event burgee

BYC Frostbite series

Brixham Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:28 on February 12, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper NHC1 Race 1
08/01/17 10:00:00
Race 2
15/01/17 10:00:00
Race 3
22/01/17 10:15:00
Race 4
29/01/17 10:10
Race 5
05/02/17 10:00
Race 6
12/02/17 RACE ABANDONED
Total Nett
BYC Winter Ace Half Tonner 2001 RTYC Clive Comber 0.927 2.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0   19.0 5.0
BYC Winter Crazy horse Trapper 300 6693 RTYC Andy Brierley 0.843 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0   8.0 6.0
BYC Winter Melody Sigma 292 8513 BYC Mike Lakey 0.836 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0)   17.0 12.0
BYC Winter Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.925 4.0 4.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0   31.0 17.0
BYC Winter Frankie the Rhino Hunter Sonata 8199 BYC Dave Thomas 0.845 6.0 6.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0   35.0 21.0
BYC Winter Orchrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.886 (11.0) 5.0 9.0 2.0 7.0   34.0 23.0
BYC Winter Scrapper Trapper 300 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.796 5.0 8.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 8.0   39.0 25.0
BYC Winter Starsong Beneteau First 305 1235 BYC Mark Smith 0.887 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 4.0 6.0   35.0 26.0
BYC Winter Get Knotted GK24 221 BYC Steve Tostavin 0.846 7.0 (12.0) 10.0 5.0 9.0   43.0 31.0
BYC Winter Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Pete Boulton 0.974 (14.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 6.0 12.0 OCS   50.0 36.0
BYC Winter Sea Daisy Westerly Pentland 148 BYC John Beattie 0.772 10.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC   59.0 45.0
BYC Winter Temptress Hunter Legend 36 ???? BYC Rob Weaving 0.874 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC   65.0 51.0
BYC Winter Sherar Cardinal 26 101 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.836 13.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNS   66.0 52.0
BYC Winter Arrabella Comet 910 5073 BYC Martin Jeffries 0.822 (14.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC   66.0 52.0
BYC Winter Jaytee Feeling 286 none BYC Frank Toman 0.924 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC   67.0 53.0
BYC Winter Laysula Bavaria 350 177 BYC Steve Hunt 0.912 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC   70.0 56.0
BYC Winter Aurora Bavaria 33 cruiser B33 BYC Bryan Watts 0.929 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC   70.0 56.0

Race 1 - 08/01/17 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
BYC Winter Crazy horse Trapper 300 6693 RTYC Andy Brierley 0.843     1:37:38 1:22:18 0:00:00 1.0
BYC Winter Ace Half Tonner 2001 RTYC Clive Comber 0.927     1:35:37 1:28:38 0:06:50 2.0
BYC Winter Melody Sigma 292 8513 BYC Mike Lakey 0.836     1:51:02 1:32:49 0:12:35 3.0
BYC Winter Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.925     1:40:33 1:33:01 0:11:34 4.0
BYC Winter Scrapper Trapper 300 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.796     1:59:25 1:35:03 0:16:01 5.0
BYC Winter Frankie the Rhino Hunter Sonata 8199 BYC Dave Thomas 0.845     1:56:11 1:38:10 0:18:47 6.0
BYC Winter Get Knotted GK24 221 BYC Steve Tostavin 0.846     1:59:51 1:41:24 0:22:34 7.0
BYC Winter Starsong Beneteau First 305 1235 BYC Mark Smith 0.887     1:54:55 1:41:56 0:22:08 8.0
BYC Winter Temptress Hunter Legend 36 ???? BYC Rob Weaving 0.874     2:02:46 1:47:18 0:28:36 9.0
BYC Winter Sea Daisy Westerly Pentland 148 BYC John Beattie 0.772     2:29:58 1:55:46 0:43:21 10.0
BYC Winter Orchrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.886     2:28:22 2:11:27 0:55:28 11.0
BYC Winter Sherar Cardinal 26 101 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.836     DNF     13.0
BYC Winter Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Pete Boulton 0.974     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Arrabella Comet 910 5073 BYC Martin Jeffries 0.822     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Jaytee Feeling 286 none BYC Frank Toman 0.924     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Laysula Bavaria 350 177 BYC Steve Hunt 0.912     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Aurora Bavaria 33 cruiser B33 BYC Bryan Watts 0.929     DNC     14.0

Race 2 - 15/01/17 at 10:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
BYC Winter Ace Half Tonner 2001 RTYC Clive Comber 0.950     1:14:36 1:10:52 0:00:00 1.0
BYC Winter Crazy horse Trapper 300 6693 RTYC Andy Brierley 0.866     1:26:35 1:14:59 0:04:45 2.0
BYC Winter Melody Sigma 292 8513 BYC Mike Lakey 0.845     1:32:40 1:18:18 0:08:48 3.0
BYC Winter Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.934     1:24:03 1:18:30 0:08:10 4.0
BYC Winter Orchrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.867     1:31:20 1:19:11 0:09:36 5.0
BYC Winter Frankie the Rhino Hunter Sonata 8199 BYC Dave Thomas 0.841     1:34:39 1:19:36 0:10:23 6.0
BYC Winter Sea Daisy Westerly Pentland 148 BYC John Beattie 0.761     1:48:50 1:22:49 0:15:42 7.0
BYC Winter Scrapper Trapper 300 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.798     1:44:57 1:23:45 0:16:08 8.0
BYC Winter Starsong Beneteau First 305 1235 BYC Mark Smith 0.878     1:36:06 1:24:23 0:15:23 9.0
BYC Winter Arrabella Comet 910 5073 BYC Martin Jeffries 0.822     1:47:08 1:28:04 0:20:55 10.0
BYC Winter Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Pete Boulton 0.974     1:32:18 1:29:54 0:19:32 11.0
BYC Winter Get Knotted GK24 221 BYC Steve Tostavin 0.838     1:48:39 1:31:03 0:24:05 12.0
BYC Winter Temptress Hunter Legend 36 ???? BYC Rob Weaving 0.859     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Sherar Cardinal 26 101 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.836     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Jaytee Feeling 286 none BYC Frank Toman 0.924     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Laysula Bavaria 350 177 BYC Steve Hunt 0.912     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Aurora Bavaria 33 cruiser B33 BYC Bryan Watts 0.929     DNC     14.0

Race 3 - 22/01/17 at 10:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
BYC Winter Ace Half Tonner 2001 RTYC Clive Comber 0.968     1:37:34 1:34:27 0:00:00 1.0
BYC Winter Crazy horse Trapper 300 6693 RTYC Andy Brierley 0.881     1:54:04 1:40:30 0:06:52 2.0
BYC Winter Melody Sigma 292 8513 BYC Mike Lakey 0.848     2:02:01 1:43:28 0:10:39 3.0
BYC Winter Scrapper Trapper 300 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.790     2:12:05 1:44:21 0:12:32 4.0
BYC Winter Frankie the Rhino Hunter Sonata 8199 BYC Dave Thomas 0.840     2:12:11 1:51:02 0:19:45 5.0
BYC Winter Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.936     1:59:01 1:51:24 0:18:07 6.0
BYC Winter Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Pete Boulton 0.964     1:57:03 1:52:50 0:19:05 7.0
BYC Winter Starsong Beneteau First 305 1235 BYC Mark Smith 0.868     2:12:38 1:55:08 0:23:50 8.0
BYC Winter Orchrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.867     2:18:38 2:00:12 0:29:42 9.0
BYC Winter Get Knotted GK24 221 BYC Steve Tostavin 0.829     2:28:06 2:02:46 0:34:10 10.0
BYC Winter Jaytee Feeling 286 none BYC Frank Toman 0.924     2:34:50 2:23:04 0:52:37 11.0
BYC Winter Sherar Cardinal 26 101 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.836     RET     13.0
BYC Winter Sea Daisy Westerly Pentland 148 BYC John Beattie 0.755     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Temptress Hunter Legend 36 ???? BYC Rob Weaving 0.859     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Arrabella Comet 910 5073 BYC Martin Jeffries 0.815     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Laysula Bavaria 350 177 BYC Steve Hunt 0.912     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Aurora Bavaria 33 cruiser B33 BYC Bryan Watts 0.929     DNC     14.0

Race 4 - 29/01/17 at 10:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
BYC Winter Crazy horse Trapper 300 6693 RTYC Andy Brierley 0.902     1:10:12 1:03:19 0:00:00 1.0
BYC Winter Orchrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.851     1:16:17 1:04:55 0:01:53 2.0
BYC Winter Melody Sigma 292 8513 BYC Mike Lakey 0.860     1:17:09 1:06:21 0:03:31 3.0
BYC Winter Starsong Beneteau First 305 1235 BYC Mark Smith 0.857     1:17:33 1:06:28 0:03:40 4.0
BYC Winter Get Knotted GK24 221 BYC Steve Tostavin 0.811     1:25:57 1:09:42 0:07:52 5.0
BYC Winter Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Pete Boulton 0.955     1:14:39 1:11:17 0:08:21 6.0
BYC Winter Ace Half Tonner 2001 RTYC Clive Comber 0.987     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.929     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Frankie the Rhino Hunter Sonata 8199 BYC Dave Thomas 0.834     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Scrapper Trapper 300 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.799     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Sea Daisy Westerly Pentland 148 BYC John Beattie 0.755     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Temptress Hunter Legend 36 ???? BYC Rob Weaving 0.859     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Sherar Cardinal 26 101 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.836     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Arrabella Comet 910 5073 BYC Martin Jeffries 0.815     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Jaytee Feeling 286 none BYC Frank Toman 0.902     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Laysula Bavaria 350 177 BYC Steve Hunt 0.912     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Aurora Bavaria 33 cruiser B33 BYC Bryan Watts 0.929     DNC     14.0

Race 5 - 05/02/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
BYC Winter Ace Half Tonner 2001 RTYC Clive Comber 0.987     1:30:23 1:29:13 0:00:00 1.0
BYC Winter Crazy horse Trapper 300 6693 RTYC Andy Brierley 0.917     1:41:18 1:32:54 0:04:01 2.0
BYC Winter Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.929     1:44:25 1:37:00 0:08:23 3.0
BYC Winter Frankie the Rhino Hunter Sonata 8199 BYC Dave Thomas 0.834     1:58:21 1:38:42 0:11:23 4.0
BYC Winter Melody Sigma 292 8513 BYC Mike Lakey 0.864     1:55:16 1:39:35 0:12:01 5.0
BYC Winter Starsong Beneteau First 305 1235 BYC Mark Smith 0.861     1:59:29 1:42:53 0:15:52 6.0
BYC Winter Orchrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.858     2:01:01 1:43:50 0:17:03 7.0
BYC Winter Scrapper Trapper 300 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.799     2:16:13 1:48:50 0:24:34 8.0
BYC Winter Get Knotted GK24 221 BYC Steve Tostavin 0.814     2:25:46 1:58:39 0:36:10 9.0
BYC Winter Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Pete Boulton 0.958     OCS     12.0
BYC Winter Sherar Cardinal 26 101 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.836     DNS     12.0
BYC Winter Sea Daisy Westerly Pentland 148 BYC John Beattie 0.755     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Temptress Hunter Legend 36 ???? BYC Rob Weaving 0.859     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Arrabella Comet 910 5073 BYC Martin Jeffries 0.815     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Jaytee Feeling 286 none BYC Frank Toman 0.902     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Laysula Bavaria 350 177 BYC Steve Hunt 0.912     DNC     14.0
BYC Winter Aurora Bavaria 33 cruiser B33 BYC Bryan Watts 0.929     DNC     14.0

Race 6 - 12/02/17 at RACE ABANDONED

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper NHC1 Place Points
BYC Winter Ace Half Tonner 2001 RTYC Clive Comber 0.993    
BYC Winter Crazy horse Trapper 300 6693 RTYC Andy Brierley 0.927    
BYC Winter Melody Sigma 292 8513 BYC Mike Lakey 0.855    
BYC Winter Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.926    
BYC Winter Frankie the Rhino Hunter Sonata 8199 BYC Dave Thomas 0.827    
BYC Winter Orchrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.843    
BYC Winter Scrapper Trapper 300 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.780    
BYC Winter Starsong Beneteau First 305 1235 BYC Mark Smith 0.847    
BYC Winter Get Knotted GK24 221 BYC Steve Tostavin 0.794    
BYC Winter Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Pete Boulton 0.958    
BYC Winter Sea Daisy Westerly Pentland 148 BYC John Beattie 0.755    
BYC Winter Temptress Hunter Legend 36 ???? BYC Rob Weaving 0.859    
BYC Winter Sherar Cardinal 26 101 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.836    
BYC Winter Arrabella Comet 910 5073 BYC Martin Jeffries 0.815    
BYC Winter Jaytee Feeling 286 none BYC Frank Toman 0.902    
BYC Winter Laysula Bavaria 350 177 BYC Steve Hunt 0.912    
BYC Winter Aurora Bavaria 33 cruiser B33 BYC Bryan Watts 0.929    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14
DNFStarted but did not finish 13
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 12
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 12
RETRetired 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com