event burgee venue burgee

2018 Tonto Marine Dingy Series 1

Brixham Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 9:01 on May 22, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
16 Apr 1800
R2
16 Apr 1900
R3 Aban
23 Apr 1830
R4
30 Apr 1800
R5
30 Apr 1900
R6
7 May 1830
R7
21 May 1830
Total Nett
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070 (3.0) 2.0   1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 14.0 5.0
Fireball wooden 14581 Stuart Crang 953 2.0 (3.0)   2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 8.0
Laser Radial 206288 Connor Myers 1142 1.0 1.0   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 26.0 14.0
Wayfarer ? Ben Fowler 1102 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC)   3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 18.0
? 14663 Jack Fenagan 953 4.0 4.0   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 18.0
Sprint 15 1221 Peter Lytton 927 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC)   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 19.0
Laser Stratos 520 David Hollyoak 1095 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC)   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 32.0 20.0
Laser - club laser 64227 Peter Boulton 1142 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC)   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 21.0

R1 - 16 Apr at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Laser Radial 206288 Connor Myers 1142     0.20.19 0.17.47 0.00.00 1.0
Fireball wooden 14581 Stuart Crang 953     0.19.09 0.20.06 0.02.12 2.0
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070     0.23.00 0.21.30 0.03.58 3.0
? 14663 Jack Fenagan 953     0.24.40 0.25.53 0.07.43 4.0

R2 - 16 Apr at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Laser Radial 206288 Connor Myers 1142     0.24.32 0.21.29 0.00.00 1.0
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070     0.24.33 0.22.57 0.01.34 2.0
Fireball wooden 14581 Stuart Crang 953     0.26.35 0.27.54 0.06.07 3.0
? 14663 Jack Fenagan 953     0.30.46 0.32.17 0.10.18 4.0

R4 - 30 Apr at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070     0.16.32 0.15.27 0.00.00 1.0
Fireball wooden 14581 Stuart Crang 953     0.16.58 0.17.48 0.02.14 2.0
Wayfarer ? Ben Fowler 1102     0.20.25 0.18.32 0.03.23 3.0

R5 - 30 Apr at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070     0.16.07 0.15.04 0.00.00 1.0
Fireball wooden 14581 Stuart Crang 953     0.16.09 0.16.57 0.01.48 2.0
Wayfarer ? Ben Fowler 1102     0.22.00 0.19.58 0.05.24 3.0

R6 - 7 May at 1830

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070     26.24 0.24.40 0.00.00 1.0
Laser Stratos 520 David Hollyoak 1095     28.24 0.25.56 0.01.23 2.0

R7 - 21 May at 1830

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Sprint 15 1221 Peter Lytton 927     0.16.30 0.17.48 0.00.00 1.0
Fireball wooden 14581 Stuart Crang 953     0.19.10 0.20.07 0.02.12 2.0
Laser - club laser 64227 Peter Boulton 1142     0.24.40 0.21.36 0.04.20 3.0
? 14663 Jack Fenagan 953     0.21.10 0.22.13 0.04.12 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 6

www.brixhamyachtclub.com

www.tontomarine.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com