event burgee venue burgee

2018 Tonto Marine Dingy Series 3

Brixham Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 7:53 on September 4, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
23 Jul 1800
R2
23 Jul 1955
R3
30 Jul 1800
R4
30 Jul 1955
R5
6 Aug 1800
R6
6 Aug 1940
R7
13 Aug 1800
R8
13 Aug 1900
R9
27 Aug 1800
R10
3 Sep 1745
R11
3 Sep 1845
Total Nett
Mirror 53221 Thomas Semmens 1383 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 (9.0 RET) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 4.0 43.0 21.0
Laser Radial 206288 Connor Myers 1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 72.0 46.0
Fireball wooden 14581 Stuart Crang 972 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 6.0 RET 72.0 46.0
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 RET (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 87.0 61.0
Dart 16 1221 Peter Lytton 927 5.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 88.0 62.0
RS Aero 9 1459 Paul Tuttle 1019 7.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 RET 7.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 DNC 6.0 RET 91.0 65.0
Topper Topaz Omega None Mark Hobbs & Trevor Turner 1075 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 92.0 66.0
Topper 46459 Isabelle Smith 1358 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 101.0 75.0
Club Laser Radial 68759 Jack 1207 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 RET 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 109.0 83.0
Laser 83633 Ben Fowler 1098 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 9.0 RET 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 119.0 93.0
Topper? 47220 Mark Ripley 1358 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 121.0 95.0
Laser - club laser 64227 Tim Dyson 1098 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 125.0 99.0
Topper 41020 Rebecca Smith 1358 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 125.0 99.0
RS Vision 129 Roly Butler 1128 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 126.0 100.0
Laser Stratos 520 David Hollyoak 1100 3.0 9.0 RET (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 129.0 103.0
Club Wayfarer 1242 Chris & Dave 1124 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 RET 129.0 103.0
Laser?? 180229 Tom Hollyoak 1098 6.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
Laser - club laser 64227 Jack 1098 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 132.0 106.0
Fireball 13857 Jack Fenagan 972 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 RET 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 133.0 107.0
Club Lark 1501 Mills 1075 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 137.0 111.0
Laser - club laser 64227 Mark Smith 1098 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 137.0 111.0
505 8095 Rixon 903 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 138.0 112.0
Laser - club laser 64227 Richard 1098 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 DNC 139.0 113.0
Club Laser Radial 68759 Cody? 1207 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 143.0 117.0

R1 - 23 Jul at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070     0.22.31 0.21.03 0.00.00 1.0
Mirror 53221 Thomas Semmens 1383     0.30.45 0.22.14 0.01.39 2.0
Laser Stratos 520 David Hollyoak 1100     0.26.13 0.23.50 0.03.04 3.0
Topper Topaz Omega None Mark Hobbs & Trevor Turner 1075     0.25.58 0.24.09 0.03.21 4.0
Dart 16 1221 Peter Lytton 927     0.22.43 0.24.30 0.03.13 5.0
Laser?? 180229 Tom Hollyoak 1098     0.27.29 0.25.02 0.04.23 6.0
RS Aero 9 1459 Paul Tuttle 1019     0.33.38 0.33.00 0.12.11 7.0

R2 - 23 Jul at 1955

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Mirror 53221 Thomas Semmens 1383     0.28.36 0.20.41 0.00.00 1.0
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070     0.22.14 0.20.47 0.00.06 2.0
Dart 16 1221 Peter Lytton 927     0.21.07 0.22.47 0.01.57 3.0
RS Vision 129 Roly Butler 1128     0.26.19 0.23.20 0.02.59 4.0
Topper Topaz Omega None Mark Hobbs & Trevor Turner 1075     0.25.10 0.23.25 0.02.56 5.0
Club Laser Radial 68759 Jack 1207     0.30.38 0.25.23 0.05.40 6.0
Laser?? 180229 Tom Hollyoak 1098     0.31.41 0.28.51 0.08.59 7.0
RS Aero 9 1459 Paul Tuttle 1019     0.33.12 0.32.35 0.12.08 8.0
Laser Stratos 520 David Hollyoak 1100     RET     9.0

R3 - 30 Jul at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Mirror 53221 Thomas Semmens 1383     0.29.13 0.21.08 0.00.00 1.0
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070     0.25.41 0.24.00 0.03.05 2.0
Fireball wooden 14581 Stuart Crang 972     0.24.05 0.24.47 0.03.33 3.0
RS Aero 9 1459 Paul Tuttle 1019     0.31.06 0.30.31 0.09.34 4.0

R4 - 30 Jul at 1955

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Mirror 53221 Thomas Semmens 1383     0.29.27 0.21.18 0.00.00 1.0
Club Laser Radial 68759 Jack 1207     0.27.51 0.23.04 0.02.09 2.0
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070     0.25.53 0.24.11 0.03.06 3.0
Fireball wooden 14581 Stuart Crang 972     0.26.28 0.27.14 0.05.46 4.0
RS Aero 9 1459 Paul Tuttle 1019     RET     5.0

R5 - 6 Aug at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Laser Radial 206288 Connor Myers 1142     0.32.42 0.28.38 0.00.00 1.0
Laser - club laser 64227 Tim Dyson 1098     0.33.29 0.30.30 0.02.03 2.0
Laser 83633 Ben Fowler 1098     0.33.30 0.30.31 0.02.04 3.0
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070     0.35.05 0.32.47 0.04.27 4.0
Fireball wooden 14581 Stuart Crang 972     0.32.25 0.33.21 0.04.35 5.0
Mirror 53221 Thomas Semmens 1383     0.50.00 0.36.09 0.10.24 6.0
RS Aero 9 1459 Paul Tuttle 1019     0.37.03 0.36.22 0.07.52 7.0
505 8095 Rixon 903     0.33.12 0.36.46 0.07.21 8.0
Topper Topaz Omega None Mark Hobbs & Trevor Turner 1075     0.44.15 0.41.10 0.13.28 9.0
RS Vision 129 Roly Butler 1128     0.48.08 0.42.40 0.15.50 10.0

R6 - 6 Aug at 1940

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Mirror 53221 Thomas Semmens 1383     0.21.13 0.15.20 0.00.00 1.0
Laser Radial 206288 Connor Myers 1142     0.18.01 0.15.47 0.00.30 2.0
Laser 83633 Ben Fowler 1098     0.17.52 0.16.16 0.01.01 3.0
Fireball wooden 14581 Stuart Crang 972     0.16.04 0.16.32 0.01.09 4.0
Topper Topaz Omega None Mark Hobbs & Trevor Turner 1075     0.18.25 0.17.08 0.01.56 5.0
Laser - club laser 64227 Tim Dyson 1098     0.19.35 0.17.50 0.02.44 6.0
Fireball 13857 Jack Fenagan 972     0.18.29 0.19.01 0.03.34 7.0
RS Vision 129 Roly Butler 1128     0.23.18 0.20.39 0.06.00 8.0
RS Aero 9 1459 Paul Tuttle 1019     0.24.06 0.23.39 0.08.28 9.0
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070     RET     10.0

R7 - 13 Aug at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Laser Radial 206288 Connor Myers 1142     0.18.03 0.15.48 0.00.00 1.0
Topper 46459 Isabelle Smith 1358     0.22.37 0.16.39 0.01.09 2.0
Topper 41020 Rebecca Smith 1358     0.23.06 0.17.01 0.01.38 3.0
Club Laser Radial 68759 Jack 1207     0.21.35 0.17.53 0.02.30 4.0
Fireball wooden 14581 Stuart Crang 972     0.17.36 0.18.06 0.02.14 5.0
Dart 16 1221 Peter Lytton 927     0.17.14 0.18.35 0.02.35 6.0
Laser - club laser 64227 Mark Smith 1098     0.24.51 0.22.38 0.07.30 7.0
Topper Topaz Omega None Mark Hobbs & Trevor Turner 1075     0.25.11 0.23.26 0.08.12 8.0
Mirror 53221 Thomas Semmens 1383     RET     9.0
Laser 83633 Ben Fowler 1098     RET     9.0
Fireball 13857 Jack Fenagan 972     RET     9.0

R8 - 13 Aug at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Laser Radial 206288 Connor Myers 1142     0.18.48 0.16.28 0.00.00 1.0
Topper 46459 Isabelle Smith 1358     0.23.11 0.17.04 0.00.50 2.0
Fireball wooden 14581 Stuart Crang 972     0.17.48 0.18.19 0.01.48 3.0
Dart 16 1221 Peter Lytton 927     0.17.50 0.19.14 0.02.34 4.0
Topper Topaz Omega None Mark Hobbs & Trevor Turner 1075     0.21.59 0.20.27 0.04.17 5.0
Club Laser Radial 68759 Jack 1207     RET     6.0

R9 - 27 Aug at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Mirror 53221 Thomas Semmens 1383     01.01.23 0.44.23 0.00.00 1.0
Laser - club laser 64227 Jack 1098     0.52.21 0.47.41 0.03.37 2.0
Fireball wooden 14581 Stuart Crang 972     0.46.33 0.47.53 0.03.25 3.0
Topper Topaz Omega None Mark Hobbs & Trevor Turner 1075     0.52.03 0.48.25 0.04.20 4.0
Dart 16 1221 Peter Lytton 927     0.46.12 0.49.50 0.05.03 5.0
RS Aero 9 1459 Paul Tuttle 1019     01.02.38 1.01.28 0.17.24 6.0

R10 - 3 Sep at 1745

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Laser Radial 206288 Connor Myers 1142     0.16.58 0.14.51 0.00.00 1.0
Topper? 47220 Mark Ripley 1358     0.20.38 0.15.12 0.00.27 2.0
Topper 46459 Isabelle Smith 1358     0.21.26 0.15.47 0.01.15 3.0
Mirror 53221 Thomas Semmens 1383     0.22.04 0.15.57 0.01.31 4.0
Topper 41020 Rebecca Smith 1358     0.23.42 0.17.27 0.03.31 5.0
Club Wayfarer 1242 Chris & Dave 1124     0.20.11 0.17.57 0.03.29 6.0
Club Lark 1501 Mills 1075     0.19.33 0.18.11 0.03.35 7.0
Dart 16 1221 Peter Lytton 927     0.17.39 0.19.02 0.03.53 8.0
Laser - club laser 64227 Richard 1098     0.22.59 0.20.56 0.06.40 9.0

R11 - 3 Sep at 1845

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Laser Radial 206288 Connor Myers 1142     0.14.42 0.12.52 0.00.00 1.0
Topper? 47220 Mark Ripley 1358     0.17.45 0.13.04 0.00.16 2.0
Topper 46459 Isabelle Smith 1358     0.19.30 0.14.22 0.02.01 3.0
Mirror 53221 Thomas Semmens 1383     0.20.45 0.15.00 0.02.57 4.0
Dart 16 1221 Peter Lytton 927     0.14.59 0.16.10 0.03.03 5.0
Fireball wooden 14581 Stuart Crang 972     RET     6.0
RS Aero 9 1459 Paul Tuttle 1019     RET     6.0
Club Wayfarer 1242 Chris & Dave 1124     RET     6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
RETRetired Varies

www.brixhamyachtclub.com

www.tontomarine.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com