event burgee venue burgee

Brixham Yacht Club - Dinghy Regatta 2018

Results are provisional as of 15:28 on July 15, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
Laser 1942 Parkstone YC Bob Cudmore   1098 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
RS100 333 TCYC Paul Craft   1008 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
Lark 2339 BYC Tony Procter Bob Heath 1070 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 18.0 13.0
Comet Trio 364 Cotswold Symon Doliczny Lou Doliczny 1097 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (13.0 DNS) 34.0 21.0
Scorpion 1990 PSC Elaine Slater   1036 4.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNS) 42.0 29.0
Blaze 710 PSC Graham Slater   1027 6.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 36.0 29.0
Laser Stratos 520 BYC David Hollyoak John Preston/Chris Head 1100 7.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 4.0 39.0 31.0
Laser 2000 2999 PSC John Maynard Morag Aiken 1109 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNS 57.0 44.0
Omega 0 BYC Trevor Turner Mark Hobbs 1075 9.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 (13.0 RET) 58.0 45.0
Vision 129 BYC Roly Butler Kieron Gilkes 1128 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 6.0 63.0 50.0
RS Aero 1459 BYC Paul Tuttle   1019 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 RET 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 73.0 60.0
Tera 3445 PSC Megan Rhodes   1364 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0

Race 1 - 14/07/18 at 12.30.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
RS100 333 TCYC Paul Craft   1008 0.32.42 0.32.26 1.0
Lark 2339 BYC Tony Procter Bob Heath 1070 0.35.29 0.33.10 2.0
Laser 1942 Parkstone YC Bob Cudmore   1098 0.37.11 0.33.52 3.0
Scorpion 1990 PSC Elaine Slater   1036 0.35.32 0.34.18 4.0
Comet Trio 364 Cotswold Symon Doliczny Lou Doliczny 1097 0.37.53 0.34.32 5.0
Blaze 710 PSC Graham Slater   1027 0.36.51 0.35.53 6.0
Laser Stratos 520 BYC David Hollyoak John Preston/Chris Head 1100 0.42.58 0.39.04 7.0
RS Aero 1459 BYC Paul Tuttle   1019 0.43.36 0.42.47 8.0
Omega 0 BYC Trevor Turner Mark Hobbs 1075 0.48.40 0.45.16 9.0

Race 2 - 14/07/18 at 13.32.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser 1942 Parkstone YC Bob Cudmore   1098 0.33.41 0.30.41 1.0
RS100 333 TCYC Paul Craft   1008 0.31.30 0.31.15 2.0
Comet Trio 364 Cotswold Symon Doliczny Lou Doliczny 1097 0.35.00 0.31.54 3.0
Lark 2339 BYC Tony Procter Bob Heath 1070 0.34.11 0.31.57 4.0
Blaze 710 PSC Graham Slater   1027 0.33.21 0.32.28 5.0
Scorpion 1990 PSC Elaine Slater   1036 0.34.12 0.33.01 6.0
Laser Stratos 520 BYC David Hollyoak John Preston/Chris Head 1100 0.37.41 0.34.15 7.0
Omega 0 BYC Trevor Turner Mark Hobbs 1075 0.37.49 0.35.11 8.0
RS Aero 1459 BYC Paul Tuttle   1019 DNF   13.0

Race 3 - 14/07/18 at 14.25.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser 1942 Parkstone YC Bob Cudmore   1098 0.55.41 0.50.43 1.0
Lark 2339 BYC Tony Procter Bob Heath 1070 0.54.58 0.51.22 2.0
RS100 333 TCYC Paul Craft   1008 0.53.11 0.52.46 3.0
Comet Trio 364 Cotswold Symon Doliczny Lou Doliczny 1097 0.57.56 0.52.49 4.0
Laser Stratos 520 BYC David Hollyoak John Preston/Chris Head 1100 1.00.14 0.54.45 5.0
Blaze 710 PSC Graham Slater   1027 0.57.18 0.55.48 6.0
Scorpion 1990 PSC Elaine Slater   1036 0.58.12 0.56.11 7.0
Omega 0 BYC Trevor Turner Mark Hobbs 1075 1.03.05 0.58.41 8.0
RS Aero 1459 BYC Paul Tuttle   1019 RET   13.0

Race 4 - 15/07/18 at 11.19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
RS100 333 TCYC Paul Craft   1008 0.36.21 0.36.04 1.0
Laser 2000 2999 PSC John Maynard Morag Aiken 1109 0.40.17 0.36.19 2.0
Laser 1942 Parkstone YC Bob Cudmore   1098 0.39.57 0.36.23 3.0
Lark 2339 BYC Tony Procter Bob Heath 1070 0.39.20 0.36.46 4.0
Comet Trio 364 Cotswold Symon Doliczny Lou Doliczny 1097 0.40.27 0.36.52 5.0
Scorpion 1990 PSC Elaine Slater   1036 0.38.22 0.37.02 6.0
Blaze 710 PSC Graham Slater   1027 0.38.41 0.37.40 7.0
Laser Stratos 520 BYC David Hollyoak John Preston/Chris Head 1100 0.43.03 0.39.08 8.0
Vision 129 BYC Roly Butler Kieron Gilkes 1128 0.46.19 0.41.04 9.0
Omega 0 BYC Trevor Turner Mark Hobbs 1075 0.50.49 0.47.16 10.0

Race 5 - 15/07/18 at 12.23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Laser 1942 Parkstone YC Bob Cudmore   1098 0.33.16 0.30.18 1.0
RS100 333 TCYC Paul Craft   1008 0.31.23 0.31.08 2.0
Laser 2000 2999 PSC John Maynard Morag Aiken 1109 0.34.43 0.31.18 3.0
Comet Trio 364 Cotswold Symon Doliczny Lou Doliczny 1097 0.35.05 0.31.59 4.0
Lark 2339 BYC Tony Procter Bob Heath 1070 0.34.32 0.32.16 5.0
Scorpion 1990 PSC Elaine Slater   1036 0.34.40 0.33.28 6.0
Blaze 710 PSC Graham Slater   1027 0.34.50 0.33.55 7.0
Laser Stratos 520 BYC David Hollyoak John Preston/Chris Head 1100 0.38.55 0.35.23 8.0
Vision 129 BYC Roly Butler Kieron Gilkes 1128 0.40.35 0.35.59 9.0
Omega 0 BYC Trevor Turner Mark Hobbs 1075 0.41.19 0.38.26 10.0

Race 6 - 15/07/18 at 13.17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
Lark 2339 BYC Tony Procter Bob Heath 1070 0.42.25 0.39.39 1.0
Laser 1942 Parkstone YC Bob Cudmore   1098 0.43.33 0.39.40 2.0
RS100 333 TCYC Paul Craft   1008 0.41.29 0.41.09 3.0
Laser Stratos 520 BYC David Hollyoak John Preston/Chris Head 1100 0.47.33 0.43.14 4.0
Blaze 710 PSC Graham Slater   1027 0.44.49 0.43.38 5.0
Vision 129 BYC Roly Butler Kieron Gilkes 1128 0.50.55 0.45.08 6.0
Comet Trio 364 Cotswold Symon Doliczny Lou Doliczny 1097 DNS   13.0
Scorpion 1990 PSC Elaine Slater   1036 DNS   13.0
Laser 2000 2999 PSC John Maynard Morag Aiken 1109 DNS   13.0
Omega 0 BYC Trevor Turner Mark Hobbs 1075 RET   13.0

www.brixhamyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com