event burgee venue burgee

Larks Championship 2017

www.brixhamyachtclub.com

Results are provisional as of 16:33 on August 15, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
Gold Well Dodgy 2495 Shustoke Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 RET) 33.0 8.0
Gold Mozzy 2521 Waldringfield SC Alan Krailing Stephen Videlo 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (23.0 RET) (23.0 DNS) 63.0 17.0
Gold Rollergirl 2520 Waldringfield SC Harry Pynn Gemma Cook (14.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 41.0 22.0
Gold Nelly the Elephant 2496 Netley SC Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart (9.0) (8.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 50.0 33.0
Gold Smarty Pants 253 South Staffs SC Chris White Nicola Booth (13.0) 13.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (14.0) 62.0 35.0
Gold Tiger Too 2538 Frensham Pond Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 3.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) (13.0) 57.0 36.0
Gold Helly Hansen 2475 Middlebridge YC Chris Holliman Kate Holliman 1.0 4.0 7.0 (10.0) (11.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 3.0 66.0 45.0
Gold Florence 2492 Netley SC James Stewart Tim Hartley 6.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 (12.0) 9.0 7.0 4.0 (23.0 DSQ) 80.0 45.0
Silver Havanna 2306 Shoreham SC Jon White Rob Woodward 10.0 6.0 (13.0) 8.0 9.0 (12.0) 8.0 11.0 4.0 81.0 56.0
Gold Floozie 2527 Netley SC Adam Parry Ruth Johnson 5.0 10.0 10.0 13.0 7.0 (18.0) (17.0) 7.0 5.0 92.0 57.0
Gold Bruce 2507 Warsash SC James Ward Kate Ward 7.0 9.0 6.0 11.0 (13.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 (15.0) 87.0 59.0
Silver   538 South Staffs SC James Goss Ian Robertson (12.0) 11.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 12.0 6.0 (23.0 DSQ) 102.0 67.0
Silver   2539 Cotswold Nigel Scott Hannah Edge (15.0) 14.0 (16.0) 14.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 6.0 107.0 76.0
Silver Weeble 2502 Netley SC Steve Chatten Matt Thomas 8.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 16.0 14.0 (17.0) (23.0 RET) 130.0 90.0
Silver Mlevi 2504 Waldringfield SC John Crooks Laura Lilly 11.0 (17.0) (17.0) 16.0 15.0 13.0 16.0 16.0 7.0 128.0 94.0
Silver Tiger 2470 Bristol Corinthian SC Garry Packer Richard Packer 16.0 15.0 11.0 (18.0) 16.0 14.0 13.0 18.0 (23.0 DSQ) 144.0 103.0
Bronze Bob Cat 2339 BYC Alan Goule Robert Heath 17.0 (20.0) 15.0 (20.0) 19.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 11.0 146.0 106.0
Bronze   2503 Delph Simon Reddecliffe Mark Atherton (18.0) 16.0 18.0 17.0 18.0 (20.0) 18.0 13.0 8.0 146.0 108.0
Bronze   496 BYC Max Griggs Fleur Elliott-Davies (20.0) 19.0 (20.0) 15.0 17.0 17.0 20.0 19.0 10.0 157.0 117.0
Bronze   2498 West Kirby SC Simon Kenny Nicole Kenny (19.0) 18.0 19.0 19.0 (20.0) 19.0 19.0 15.0 9.0 157.0 118.0
Bronze Zebedee 2472   Ben Hipwell Amelia Stead (23.0 RET) 21.0 (22.0) 21.0 21.0 22.0 21.0 21.0 12.0 184.0 139.0
Bronze Nira 2038 BYC Stuart Crang Nigel Crang 21.0 (22.0) 21.0 22.0 22.0 21.0 22.0 20.0 (23.0 RET) 194.0 149.0

R1 - 12 Aug 2017 at 14.36.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.36.00
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
Gold Helly Hansen 2475 Middlebridge YC Chris Holliman Kate Holliman 1 1.0
Gold Well Dodgy 2495 Shustoke Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon 2 2.0
Gold Tiger Too 2538 Frensham Pond Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 3 3.0
Gold Mozzy 2521 Waldringfield SC Alan Krailing Stephen Videlo 4 4.0
Gold Floozie 2527 Netley SC Adam Parry Ruth Johnson 5 5.0
Gold Florence 2492 Netley SC James Stewart Tim Hartley 6 6.0
Gold Bruce 2507 Warsash SC James Ward Kate Ward 7 7.0
Silver Weeble 2502 Netley SC Steve Chatten Matt Thomas 8 8.0
Gold Nelly the Elephant 2496 Netley SC Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart 9 9.0
Silver Havanna 2306 Shoreham SC Jon White Rob Woodward 10 10.0
Silver Mlevi 2504 Waldringfield SC John Crooks Laura Lilly 11 11.0
Silver   538 South Staffs SC James Goss Ian Robertson 12 12.0
Gold Smarty Pants 253 South Staffs SC Chris White Nicola Booth 13 13.0
Gold Rollergirl 2520 Waldringfield SC Harry Pynn Gemma Cook 14 14.0
Silver   2539 Cotswold Nigel Scott Hannah Edge 15 15.0
Silver Tiger 2470 Bristol Corinthian SC Garry Packer Richard Packer 16 16.0
Bronze Bob Cat 2339 BYC Alan Goule Robert Heath 17 17.0
Bronze   2503 Delph Simon Reddecliffe Mark Atherton 18 18.0
Bronze   2498 West Kirby SC Simon Kenny Nicole Kenny 19 19.0
Bronze   496 BYC Max Griggs Fleur Elliott-Davies 20 20.0
Bronze Nira 2038 BYC Stuart Crang Nigel Crang 21 21.0
Bronze Zebedee 2472   Ben Hipwell Amelia Stead RET 23.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
Gold Mozzy 2521 Waldringfield SC Alan Krailing Stephen Videlo 1 1.0
Gold Well Dodgy 2495 Shustoke Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon 2 2.0
Gold Florence 2492 Netley SC James Stewart Tim Hartley 3 3.0
Gold Helly Hansen 2475 Middlebridge YC Chris Holliman Kate Holliman 4 4.0
Gold Rollergirl 2520 Waldringfield SC Harry Pynn Gemma Cook 5 5.0
Silver Havanna 2306 Shoreham SC Jon White Rob Woodward 6 6.0
Gold Tiger Too 2538 Frensham Pond Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 7 7.0
Gold Nelly the Elephant 2496 Netley SC Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart 8 8.0
Gold Bruce 2507 Warsash SC James Ward Kate Ward 9 9.0
Gold Floozie 2527 Netley SC Adam Parry Ruth Johnson 10 10.0
Silver   538 South Staffs SC James Goss Ian Robertson 11 11.0
Silver Weeble 2502 Netley SC Steve Chatten Matt Thomas 12 12.0
Gold Smarty Pants 253 South Staffs SC Chris White Nicola Booth 13 13.0
Silver   2539 Cotswold Nigel Scott Hannah Edge 14 14.0
Silver Tiger 2470 Bristol Corinthian SC Garry Packer Richard Packer 15 15.0
Bronze   2503 Delph Simon Reddecliffe Mark Atherton 16 16.0
Silver Mlevi 2504 Waldringfield SC John Crooks Laura Lilly 17 17.0
Bronze   2498 West Kirby SC Simon Kenny Nicole Kenny 18 18.0
Bronze   496 BYC Max Griggs Fleur Elliott-Davies 19 19.0
Bronze Bob Cat 2339 BYC Alan Goule Robert Heath 20 20.0
Bronze Zebedee 2472   Ben Hipwell Amelia Stead 21 21.0
Bronze Nira 2038 BYC Stuart Crang Nigel Crang 22 22.0

R3 - 13th August 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
Gold Well Dodgy 2495 Shustoke Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon 1 1.0
Gold Mozzy 2521 Waldringfield SC Alan Krailing Stephen Videlo 2 2.0
Gold Rollergirl 2520 Waldringfield SC Harry Pynn Gemma Cook 3 3.0
Gold Tiger Too 2538 Frensham Pond Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 4 4.0
Gold Nelly the Elephant 2496 Netley SC Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart 5 5.0
Gold Bruce 2507 Warsash SC James Ward Kate Ward 6 6.0
Gold Helly Hansen 2475 Middlebridge YC Chris Holliman Kate Holliman 7 7.0
Gold Smarty Pants 253 South Staffs SC Chris White Nicola Booth 8 8.0
Gold Florence 2492 Netley SC James Stewart Tim Hartley 9 9.0
Gold Floozie 2527 Netley SC Adam Parry Ruth Johnson 10 10.0
Silver Tiger 2470 Bristol Corinthian SC Garry Packer Richard Packer 11 11.0
Silver   538 South Staffs SC James Goss Ian Robertson 12 12.0
Silver Havanna 2306 Shoreham SC Jon White Rob Woodward 13 13.0
Silver Weeble 2502 Netley SC Steve Chatten Matt Thomas 14 14.0
Bronze Bob Cat 2339 BYC Alan Goule Robert Heath 15 15.0
Silver   2539 Cotswold Nigel Scott Hannah Edge 16 16.0
Silver Mlevi 2504 Waldringfield SC John Crooks Laura Lilly 17 17.0
Bronze   2503 Delph Simon Reddecliffe Mark Atherton 18 18.0
Bronze   2498 West Kirby SC Simon Kenny Nicole Kenny 19 19.0
Bronze   496 BYC Max Griggs Fleur Elliott-Davies 20 20.0
Bronze Nira 2038 BYC Stuart Crang Nigel Crang 21 21.0
Bronze Zebedee 2472   Ben Hipwell Amelia Stead 22 22.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
Gold Well Dodgy 2495 Shustoke Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon 1 1.0
Gold Smarty Pants 253 South Staffs SC Chris White Nicola Booth 2 2.0
Gold Mozzy 2521 Waldringfield SC Alan Krailing Stephen Videlo 3 3.0
Gold Rollergirl 2520 Waldringfield SC Harry Pynn Gemma Cook 4 4.0
Gold Nelly the Elephant 2496 Netley SC Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart 5 5.0
Gold Tiger Too 2538 Frensham Pond Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 6 6.0
Gold Florence 2492 Netley SC James Stewart Tim Hartley 7 7.0
Silver Havanna 2306 Shoreham SC Jon White Rob Woodward 8 8.0
Silver   538 South Staffs SC James Goss Ian Robertson 9 9.0
Gold Helly Hansen 2475 Middlebridge YC Chris Holliman Kate Holliman 10 10.0
Gold Bruce 2507 Warsash SC James Ward Kate Ward 11 11.0
Silver Weeble 2502 Netley SC Steve Chatten Matt Thomas 12 12.0
Gold Floozie 2527 Netley SC Adam Parry Ruth Johnson 13 13.0
Silver   2539 Cotswold Nigel Scott Hannah Edge 14 14.0
Bronze   496 BYC Max Griggs Fleur Elliott-Davies 15 15.0
Silver Mlevi 2504 Waldringfield SC John Crooks Laura Lilly 16 16.0
Bronze   2503 Delph Simon Reddecliffe Mark Atherton 17 17.0
Silver Tiger 2470 Bristol Corinthian SC Garry Packer Richard Packer 18 18.0
Bronze   2498 West Kirby SC Simon Kenny Nicole Kenny 19 19.0
Bronze Bob Cat 2339 BYC Alan Goule Robert Heath 20 20.0
Bronze Zebedee 2472   Ben Hipwell Amelia Stead 21 21.0
Bronze Nira 2038 BYC Stuart Crang Nigel Crang 22 22.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
Gold Well Dodgy 2495 Shustoke Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon 1 1.0
Gold Mozzy 2521 Waldringfield SC Alan Krailing Stephen Videlo 2 2.0
Gold Smarty Pants 253 South Staffs SC Chris White Nicola Booth 3 3.0
Gold Tiger Too 2538 Frensham Pond Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 4 4.0
Gold Rollergirl 2520 Waldringfield SC Harry Pynn Gemma Cook 5 5.0
Gold Nelly the Elephant 2496 Netley SC Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart 6 6.0
Gold Floozie 2527 Netley SC Adam Parry Ruth Johnson 7 7.0
Silver   2539 Cotswold Nigel Scott Hannah Edge 8 8.0
Silver Havanna 2306 Shoreham SC Jon White Rob Woodward 9 9.0
Silver   538 South Staffs SC James Goss Ian Robertson 10 10.0
Gold Helly Hansen 2475 Middlebridge YC Chris Holliman Kate Holliman 11 11.0
Gold Florence 2492 Netley SC James Stewart Tim Hartley 12 12.0
Gold Bruce 2507 Warsash SC James Ward Kate Ward 13 13.0
Silver Weeble 2502 Netley SC Steve Chatten Matt Thomas 14 14.0
Silver Mlevi 2504 Waldringfield SC John Crooks Laura Lilly 15 15.0
Silver Tiger 2470 Bristol Corinthian SC Garry Packer Richard Packer 16 16.0
Bronze   496 BYC Max Griggs Fleur Elliott-Davies 17 17.0
Bronze   2503 Delph Simon Reddecliffe Mark Atherton 18 18.0
Bronze Bob Cat 2339 BYC Alan Goule Robert Heath 19 19.0
Bronze   2498 West Kirby SC Simon Kenny Nicole Kenny 20 20.0
Bronze Zebedee 2472   Ben Hipwell Amelia Stead 21 21.0
Bronze Nira 2038 BYC Stuart Crang Nigel Crang 22 22.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
Gold Well Dodgy 2495 Shustoke Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon 1 1.0
Gold Smarty Pants 253 South Staffs SC Chris White Nicola Booth 2 2.0
Gold Mozzy 2521 Waldringfield SC Alan Krailing Stephen Videlo 3 3.0
Gold Rollergirl 2520 Waldringfield SC Harry Pynn Gemma Cook 4 4.0
Gold Nelly the Elephant 2496 Netley SC Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart 5 5.0
Gold Tiger Too 2538 Frensham Pond Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 6 6.0
Silver   538 South Staffs SC James Goss Ian Robertson 7 7.0
Gold Bruce 2507 Warsash SC James Ward Kate Ward 8 8.0
Gold Florence 2492 Netley SC James Stewart Tim Hartley 9 9.0
Gold Helly Hansen 2475 Middlebridge YC Chris Holliman Kate Holliman 10 10.0
Silver   2539 Cotswold Nigel Scott Hannah Edge 11 11.0
Silver Havanna 2306 Shoreham SC Jon White Rob Woodward 12 12.0
Silver Mlevi 2504 Waldringfield SC John Crooks Laura Lilly 13 13.0
Silver Tiger 2470 Bristol Corinthian SC Garry Packer Richard Packer 14 14.0
Bronze Bob Cat 2339 BYC Alan Goule Robert Heath 15 15.0
Silver Weeble 2502 Netley SC Steve Chatten Matt Thomas 16 16.0
Bronze   496 BYC Max Griggs Fleur Elliott-Davies 17 17.0
Gold Floozie 2527 Netley SC Adam Parry Ruth Johnson 18 18.0
Bronze   2498 West Kirby SC Simon Kenny Nicole Kenny 19 19.0
Bronze   2503 Delph Simon Reddecliffe Mark Atherton 20 20.0
Bronze Nira 2038 BYC Stuart Crang Nigel Crang 21 21.0
Bronze Zebedee 2472   Ben Hipwell Amelia Stead 22 22.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
Gold Well Dodgy 2495 Shustoke Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon 1 1.0
Gold Mozzy 2521 Waldringfield SC Alan Krailing Stephen Videlo 2 2.0
Gold Rollergirl 2520 Waldringfield SC Harry Pynn Gemma Cook 3 3.0
Gold Smarty Pants 253 South Staffs SC Chris White Nicola Booth 4 4.0
Gold Nelly the Elephant 2496 Netley SC Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart 5 5.0
Gold Tiger Too 2538 Frensham Pond Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 6 6.0
Gold Florence 2492 Netley SC James Stewart Tim Hartley 7 7.0
Silver Havanna 2306 Shoreham SC Jon White Rob Woodward 8 8.0
Gold Bruce 2507 Warsash SC James Ward Kate Ward 9 9.0
Gold Helly Hansen 2475 Middlebridge YC Chris Holliman Kate Holliman 10 10.0
Silver   2539 Cotswold Nigel Scott Hannah Edge 11 11.0
Silver   538 South Staffs SC James Goss Ian Robertson 12 12.0
Silver Tiger 2470 Bristol Corinthian SC Garry Packer Richard Packer 13 13.0
Silver Weeble 2502 Netley SC Steve Chatten Matt Thomas 14 14.0
Bronze Bob Cat 2339 BYC Alan Goule Robert Heath 15 15.0
Silver Mlevi 2504 Waldringfield SC John Crooks Laura Lilly 16 16.0
Gold Floozie 2527 Netley SC Adam Parry Ruth Johnson 17 17.0
Bronze   2503 Delph Simon Reddecliffe Mark Atherton 18 18.0
Bronze   2498 West Kirby SC Simon Kenny Nicole Kenny 19 19.0
Bronze   496 BYC Max Griggs Fleur Elliott-Davies 20 20.0
Bronze Zebedee 2472   Ben Hipwell Amelia Stead 21 21.0
Bronze Nira 2038 BYC Stuart Crang Nigel Crang 22 22.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
Gold Well Dodgy 2495 Shustoke Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon 1 1.0
Gold Rollergirl 2520 Waldringfield SC Harry Pynn Gemma Cook 2 2.0
Gold Smarty Pants 253 South Staffs SC Chris White Nicola Booth 3 3.0
Gold Florence 2492 Netley SC James Stewart Tim Hartley 4 4.0
Gold Nelly the Elephant 2496 Netley SC Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart 5 5.0
Silver   538 South Staffs SC James Goss Ian Robertson 6 6.0
Gold Floozie 2527 Netley SC Adam Parry Ruth Johnson 7 7.0
Gold Tiger Too 2538 Frensham Pond Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 8 8.0
Gold Bruce 2507 Warsash SC James Ward Kate Ward 9 9.0
Gold Helly Hansen 2475 Middlebridge YC Chris Holliman Kate Holliman 10 10.0
Silver Havanna 2306 Shoreham SC Jon White Rob Woodward 11 11.0
Silver   2539 Cotswold Nigel Scott Hannah Edge 12 12.0
Bronze   2503 Delph Simon Reddecliffe Mark Atherton 13 13.0
Bronze Bob Cat 2339 BYC Alan Goule Robert Heath 14 14.0
Bronze   2498 West Kirby SC Simon Kenny Nicole Kenny 15 15.0
Silver Mlevi 2504 Waldringfield SC John Crooks Laura Lilly 16 16.0
Silver Weeble 2502 Netley SC Steve Chatten Matt Thomas 17 17.0
Silver Tiger 2470 Bristol Corinthian SC Garry Packer Richard Packer 18 18.0
Bronze   496 BYC Max Griggs Fleur Elliott-Davies 19 19.0
Bronze Nira 2038 BYC Stuart Crang Nigel Crang 20 20.0
Bronze Zebedee 2472   Ben Hipwell Amelia Stead 21 21.0
Gold Mozzy 2521 Waldringfield SC Alan Krailing Stephen Videlo RET 23.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
Gold Rollergirl 2520 Waldringfield SC Harry Pynn Gemma Cook 1 1.0
Gold Nelly the Elephant 2496 Netley SC Steve Cumley Eluned Stewart 2 2.0
Gold Helly Hansen 2475 Middlebridge YC Chris Holliman Kate Holliman 3 3.0
Silver Havanna 2306 Shoreham SC Jon White Rob Woodward 4 4.0
Gold Floozie 2527 Netley SC Adam Parry Ruth Johnson 5 5.0
Silver   2539 Cotswold Nigel Scott Hannah Edge 6 6.0
Silver Mlevi 2504 Waldringfield SC John Crooks Laura Lilly 7 7.0
Bronze   2503 Delph Simon Reddecliffe Mark Atherton 8 8.0
Bronze   2498 West Kirby SC Simon Kenny Nicole Kenny 9 9.0
Bronze   496 BYC Max Griggs Fleur Elliott-Davies 10 10.0
Bronze Bob Cat 2339 BYC Alan Goule Robert Heath 11 11.0
Bronze Zebedee 2472   Ben Hipwell Amelia Stead 12 12.0
Gold Tiger Too 2538 Frensham Pond Nigel Hufton Matt Wood 13 13.0
Gold Smarty Pants 253 South Staffs SC Chris White Nicola Booth 14 14.0
Gold Bruce 2507 Warsash SC James Ward Kate Ward 15 15.0
Gold Well Dodgy 2495 Shustoke Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon RET 23.0
Gold Mozzy 2521 Waldringfield SC Alan Krailing Stephen Videlo DNS 23.0
Gold Florence 2492 Netley SC James Stewart Tim Hartley DSQ 23.0
Silver   538 South Staffs SC James Goss Ian Robertson DSQ 23.0
Silver Weeble 2502 Netley SC Steve Chatten Matt Thomas RET 23.0
Silver Tiger 2470 Bristol Corinthian SC Garry Packer Richard Packer DSQ 23.0
Bronze Nira 2038 BYC Stuart Crang Nigel Crang RET 23.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com