event burgee venue burgee

Tonto Marine Dingy Series 3

Brixham Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:10 on August 2, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName PY Tonto Marine Dinghy Series 3 - Race 1
3 July 2017 1830
Tonto Marine Series 3 - Race 2
10 July 2017 1830
Tonto Marine Dinghy Series 3 - Race 3
10 July 2017 1925
Tonto Marine Dinghy Series 3 - Race 4
17 July 2017 1830
Tonto Marine Dinghy Series 3 - Race 5
17 July 2017 1830
Tonto Marine Dinghy Series - Race 6
24 July 2017 1830
Tonto Marine Dinghy Series Race 7
24 July 2017 1925
Tonoto Marine Series Race 8
1 August 2017 1830
Tonto Marine Series 3 Race 9
1 August 2017 1905
Tonto Marine Series 3 Race 10
1 August 2017 1940
Total Nett
Wayfarer 1242 Tim & Rob Dyson 1102 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 46.0 24.0
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070 3.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 43.0 27.0
Lark 1885 Fleur 1070 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 50.0 31.0
Laser 4.7 206288 Connor Myers 1200 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 50.0 33.0
Laser 59730 Steven Tostevin 1095 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 52.0 35.0
Lark 452-2 Abby / Jade 1070 (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 61.0 38.0
Wayfairer 1952 Richard Fowler 1146 4.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 57.0 40.0
Topper 16587 Isabelle Smith 1347 (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 67.0 44.0
Fireball 13857 Jack Fenagan 959 (10.0) (9.0) 9.0 7.5 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 64.5 45.5
Lark 2484-2 Mark Smith 1070 (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 69.0 46.0
Scorpion 1867 Stuart Crang 1040 (11.0 RET) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 68.0 46.0
Solo 4175 Graham Thursfield 1143 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 71.0 49.0
RS Vision 129 Roly Butler 1128 (9.0) 6.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 70.0 51.0
Lark 452 Nigel Crang & Laura Eydmann 1070 7.0 8.0 (10.0 DNS) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 72.0 52.0
Laser Stratos 520 David Hollyoak 1095 8.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.5 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 74.5 52.5
Lark 2484 Isabelle Smith 1070 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 75.0 53.0
Wayfarer 1501 Mark Hobbs 1146 (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 77.0 54.0
Fireball 11508 Sam Greasley 959 (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 81.0 58.0
Topper 23452 Rebecca Smith 1347 (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 81.0 58.0
Lark 2038 Nigel Crang & Laura Eydmann 1070 (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 81.0 58.0
Lark 1885 Max 1070 (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 81.0 58.0
Wafarer Mk2 NoS 7083 Chris Head 1146 (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 81.0 58.0
Mirror S/H NoS 38992 Alan Goule 1369 (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 81.0 58.0

Tonto Marine Dinghy Series 3 - Race 1 - 3 July 2017 at 1830

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Laser 4.7 206288 Connor Myers 1200     1.05.30 0.54.35 0.00.00 1.0
Solo 4175 Graham Thursfield 1143     1.07.12 0.58.48 0.04.49 2.0
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070     1.03.03 0.58.56 0.04.39 3.0
Wayfairer 1952 Richard Fowler 1146     1.11.34 1.02.27 0.09.01 4.0
Laser 59730 Steven Tostevin 1095     1.11.44 1.05.31 0.11.58 5.0
Lark 2484 Isabelle Smith 1070     1.10.16 1.05.40 0.11.52 6.0
Lark 452 Nigel Crang & Laura Eydmann 1070     1.10.30 1.05.53 0.12.06 7.0
Laser Stratos 520 David Hollyoak 1095     1.12.24 1.06.07 0.12.38 8.0
RS Vision 129 Roly Butler 1128     1.15.37 1.07.02 0.14.03 9.0
Fireball 13857 Jack Fenagan 959     1.17.24 1.20.43 0.25.03 10.0
Scorpion 1867 Stuart Crang 1040     RET     11.0

Tonto Marine Series 3 - Race 2 - 10 July 2017 at 1830

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Laser 4.7 206288 Connor Myers 1200     0.39.22 0.32.48 0.00.00 1.0
Lark 1885 Fleur 1070     0.38.00 0.35.31 0.02.54 2.0
Wayfarer 1242 Tim & Rob Dyson 1102     0.39.35 0.35.55 0.03.26 3.0
Wayfairer 1952 Richard Fowler 1146     0.41.54 0.36.34 0.04.18 4.0
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070     0.39.11 0.36.37 0.04.05 5.0
RS Vision 129 Roly Butler 1128     0.42.27 0.37.38 0.05.27 6.0
Laser 59730 Steven Tostevin 1095     0.42.42 0.39.00 0.06.47 7.0
Lark 452 Nigel Crang & Laura Eydmann 1070     0.43.20 0.40.30 0.08.14 8.0
Fireball 13857 Jack Fenagan 959     0.41.2 0.42.47 0.09.34 9.0

Tonto Marine Dinghy Series 3 - Race 3 - 10 July 2017 at 1925

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Laser 4.7 206288 Connor Myers 1200     0.24.32 0.20.27 0.00.00 1.0
Wayfairer 1952 Richard Fowler 1146     0.25.22 0.22.08 0.01.56 2.0
Lark 1885 Fleur 1070     0.23.55 0.22.21 0.02.02 3.0
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070     0.24.43 0.23.06 0.02.50 4.0
Topper 16587 Isabelle Smith 1347     0.32.39 0.24.14 0.05.07 5.0
Wayfarer 1242 Tim & Rob Dyson 1102     0.27.02 0.24.32 0.04.30 6.0
Laser 59730 Steven Tostevin 1095     0.27.2 0.24.41 0.04.39 7.0
RS Vision 129 Roly Butler 1128     0.28.27 0.25.13 0.05.23 8.0
Fireball 13857 Jack Fenagan 959     0.25.17 0.26.22 0.05.41 9.0
Lark 452 Nigel Crang & Laura Eydmann 1070     DNS     10.0

Tonto Marine Dinghy Series 3 - Race 4 - 17 July 2017 at 1830

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Lark 1885 Fleur 1070     0.26.18 0.24.35 0.00.00 1.0
Lark 2484-2 Mark Smith 1070     0.28.48 0.26.55 0.02.30 2.0
Lark 452-2 Abby / Jade 1070     0.38.42 0.36.10 0.12.24 3.0
Topper 16587 Isabelle Smith 1347     0.50.00 0.37.07 0.16.53 4.0
Scorpion 1867 Stuart Crang 1040     0.38.57 0.37.27 0.13.23 5.0
Wayfarer 1501 Mark Hobbs 1146     0.44.14 0.38.36 0.16.04 6.0
Fireball 13857 Jack Fenagan 959     0.41.18 0.43.04 0.17.44 7.5
Laser Stratos 520 David Hollyoak 1095     0.47.09 0.43.04 0.20.14 7.5

Tonto Marine Dinghy Series 3 - Race 5 - 17 July 2017 at 1830

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Lark 1885 Fleur 1070     0.26.18 0.24.35 0.00.00 1.0
Lark 2484-2 Mark Smith 1070     0.28.48 0.26.55 0.02.30 2.0
Lark 452-2 Abby / Jade 1070     0.38.42 0.36.10 0.12.24 3.0
Topper 16587 Isabelle Smith 1347     0.50.00 0.37.07 0.16.53 4.0

Tonto Marine Dinghy Series - Race 6 - 24 July 2017 at 1830

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Wayfarer 1242 Tim & Rob Dyson 1102     0.23.35 0.21.24 0.00.00 1.0
Scorpion 1867 Stuart Crang 1040     0.23.41 0.22.46 0.01.26 2.0
Laser 59730 Steven Tostevin 1095     0.25.32 0.23.19 0.02.06 3.0
Fireball 13857 Jack Fenagan 959     0.22.37 0.23.35 0.02.06 4.0

Tonto Marine Dinghy Series Race 7 - 24 July 2017 at 1925

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Wayfarer 1242 Tim & Rob Dyson 1102     0.34.18 0.31.08 0.00.00 1.0
Laser 59730 Steven Tostevin 1095     0.34.23 0.31.24 0.00.18 2.0
Scorpion 1867 Stuart Crang 1040     0.32.52 0.31.36 0.00.30 3.0
Fireball 13857 Jack Fenagan 959     0.34.37 0.36.06 0.04.46 4.0

Tonoto Marine Series Race 8 - 1 August 2017 at 1830

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070     0.22.23 0.20.55 0.00.00 1.0
Wayfarer 1242 Tim & Rob Dyson 1102     0.26.16 0.23.50 0.03.13 2.0
Lark 452-2 Abby / Jade 1070     0.26.44 0.24.59 0.04.21 3.0

Tonto Marine Series 3 Race 9 - 1 August 2017 at 1905

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070     0.19.28 0.18.12 0.00.00 1.0
Lark 452-2 Abby / Jade 1070     0.23.12 0.21.41 0.03.44 2.0
Wayfarer 1242 Tim & Rob Dyson 1102     0.23.57 0.21.44 0.03.54 3.0
Laser 59730 Steven Tostevin 1095     0.26.02 0.23.46 0.06.07 4.0
Fireball 13857 Jack Fenagan 959     0.25.13 0.26.18 0.07.46 5.0

Tonto Marine Series 3 Race 10 - 1 August 2017 at 1940

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070     0.19.59 0.18.41 0.00.00 1.0
Wayfarer 1242 Tim & Rob Dyson 1102     0.22.24 0.20.20 0.01.49 2.0
Laser 59730 Steven Tostevin 1095     0.25.25 0.23.13 0.04.58 3.0
Lark 452-2 Abby / Jade 1070     0.26.01 0.24.19 0.06.02 4.0
Fireball 13857 Jack Fenagan 959     0.24.19 0.25.21 0.06.24 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 10
RETRetired 11

www.brixhamyachtclub.com

www.tontomarine.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com