event burgee venue burgee

Tonto Marine Dingy Series 4

Brixham Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:55 on September 5, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo HelmName PY Tonto Marine Series 4 - Race 1
7 August 2017 1830
Tonto Marine Series 4 - Race 2
7 August 2017 1910
Tonto Marine Series 4 Race 3
21 August 2017 1830
Tonto Marine Series 4 Race 4
21 August 2017 1915
Tonto Marine Series 4 Race 5
4 September 2017 1830
Tonto Marine Series 4 Race 6
4 September 2017 1915
Total Nett
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 17.0 4.0
Wayfarer 1501 Mark Hobbs 1146 2.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 26.0 10.0
Laser 4.7 206288 Connor Myers 1200 4.0 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 25.0 12.0
Topper 16587 Isabelle Smith 1347 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 28.0 14.0
Lark 2484-2 Mark Smith 1070 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 31.0 15.0
Fireball 13857 Jack Fenagan 959 (6.0) 4.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 27.0 15.0
Lark 2484 Isabelle Smith 1070 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 6.0 32.0 17.0
Lark 1885 Fleur 1070 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 34.0 18.0
Scorpion 1867 Stuart Crang 1040 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 32.0 18.0
Lark 2038 Nigel Crang & Laura Eydmann 1070 5.0 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 38.0 22.0
Lark 452-2 Abby / Jade 1070 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
Lark 1885 Max 1070 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
Laser Stratos 520 David Hollyoak 1095 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
Fireball 11508 Sam Greasley 959 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
Topper 23452 Rebecca Smith 1347 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
Wayfarer 1242 Tim & Rob Dyson 1102 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
Wafarer Mk2 NoS 7083 Chris Head 1146 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
Mirror S/H NoS 38992 Alan Goule 1369 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
Laser 59730 Steven Tostevin 1095 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
Lark 452 Nigel Crang & Laura Eydmann 1070 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
Solo 4175 Graham Thursfield 1143 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
Wayfairer 1952 Richard Fowler 1146 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 41.0 25.0
RS Vision 129 Roly Butler 1128 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 41.0 25.0

Tonto Marine Series 4 - Race 1 - 7 August 2017 at 1830

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070     0.24.18 0.22.43 0.00.00 1.0
Wayfarer 1501 Mark Hobbs 1146     0.30.29 0.26.36 0.04.27 2.0
Lark 1885 Fleur 1070     0.29.28 0.27.32 0.05.10 3.0
Laser 4.7 206288 Connor Myers 1200     0.34.57 0.29.08 0.07.42 4.0
Lark 2038 Nigel Crang & Laura Eydmann 1070     0.32.27 0.30.20 0.08.09 5.0
Fireball 13857 Jack Fenagan 959     0.30.23 0.31.41 0.08.36 6.0

Tonto Marine Series 4 - Race 2 - 7 August 2017 at 1910

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070     0.28.15 0.26.24 0.00.00 1.0
Lark 1885 Fleur 1070     0.29.53 0.27.56 0.01.38 2.0

Tonto Marine Series 4 Race 3 - 21 August 2017 at 1830

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Wayfarer 1501 Mark Hobbs 1146     0.22.38 0.19.45 0.00.00 1.0
Lark 2484-2 Mark Smith 1070     0.21.59 0.20.33 0.00.51 2.0
Topper 16587 Isabelle Smith 1347     0.29.03 0.21.34 0.02.27 3.0
Fireball 13857 Jack Fenagan 959     0.21.41 0.22.37 0.02.45 4.0
Scorpion 1867 Stuart Crang 1040     0.25.26 0.24.27 0.04.54 5.0

Tonto Marine Series 4 Race 4 - 21 August 2017 at 1915

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Lark 2484-2 Mark Smith 1070     0.21.40 0.20.15 0.00.00 1.0
Fireball 13857 Jack Fenagan 959     0.20.27 0.21.19 0.01.02 2.0
Wayfarer 1501 Mark Hobbs 1146     0.27.27 0.23.57 0.04.15 3.0
Lark 2484 Isabelle Smith 1070     0.31.06 0.29.04 0.09.26 4.0

Tonto Marine Series 4 Race 5 - 4 September 2017 at 1830

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070     0.23.05 0.21.34 0.00.00 1.0
Laser 4.7 206288 Connor Myers 1200     0.27.00 0.22.30 0.01.07 2.0
Lark 2484 Isabelle Smith 1070     0.26.19 0.24.36 0.03.14 3.0
Topper 16587 Isabelle Smith 1347     0.33.40 0.25.00 0.04.36 4.0
Scorpion 1867 Stuart Crang 1040     0.29.29 0.28.21 0.07.03 5.0
Fireball 13857 Jack Fenagan 959     0.28.31 0.29.44 0.07.50 6.0

Tonto Marine Series 4 Race 6 - 4 September 2017 at 1915

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Lark 2339 Robert Heath 1070     0.19.49 0.18.31 0.00.00 1.0
Laser 4.7 206288 Connor Myers 1200     0.23.19 0.19.26 0.01.06 2.0
Topper 16587 Isabelle Smith 1347     0.28.45 0.21.21 0.03.48 3.0
Scorpion 1867 Stuart Crang 1040     0.23.50 0.22.55 0.04.34 4.0
Fireball 13857 Jack Fenagan 959     0.23.32 0.24.32 0.05.46 5.0
Lark 2484 Isabelle Smith 1070     0.28.31 0.26.39 0.08.42 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.brixhamyachtclub.com

www.tontomarine.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com