event burgee venue burgee

BYC Darthaven Marina Spring Series 2017

Brixham Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:23 on May 10, 2017

NHC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper NHC1 Race 1
09/04/17 10:00
Race 2
16/04/17 10:00
Race 3
23/04/17 10:00
Race 4
30/04/17 10:00
Race 5
07/05/17 10:00
Race 6
21/05/17 10:00
Total Nett
1st NHC Ragdoll Gibsea 92 6363 BYC Susanna Figg 0.891 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 2.0     8.0 4.0
2nd NHC Starsong Beneteau First 305 1235 BYC Mark Smith 0.888 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0     15.0 6.0
3rd NHC Orchrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.959 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0)     12.0 8.0
4th NHC Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Pete Boulton 0.958 4.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0     23.0 14.0
5th NHC Aurora Bavaria 33 cruiser B33 BYC Bryan Watts 0.957 4.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNC     27.0 18.0
6th NHC Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.920 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     29.0 20.0
7th NHC Sherar Cardinal 26 101 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.836 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC     31.0 22.0
8th NHC Get Knotted GK24 221 BYC Steve Tostavin 0.854 4.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     31.0 22.0
9th NHC Mogan MG346 9669 BYC Graham Thursfield 0.937 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     36.0 27.0
9th NHC Pintsize Sonata 8138 BYC David & Susan Lyle 0.831 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     36.0 27.0
9th NHC Sundance Trapper 500 3285 BYC Charley Horton 0.88 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     36.0 27.0
9th NHC Peanut Impala 9513 BYC Ron Campion 0.855 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     36.0 27.0
9th NHC Temptress Hunter Legend 36 ???? BYC Rob Weaving 0.936 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     36.0 27.0
9th NHC Glance Balero 7187 BYC James Churchill 0.849 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     36.0 27.0
9th NHC Frankie the Rhino Hunter Sonata 8199 BYC Dave Thomas 0.831 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     36.0 27.0
9th NHC Jem J80 374 BYC Allan Bancroft & Keith Blameid 0.936 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     36.0 27.0
9th NHC Arabella Comet 910 5073 BYC Martin Jeffries 0.867 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     36.0 27.0
9th NHC Jaytee Feeling 286 none BYC Frank Toman 0.924 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     36.0 27.0
9th NHC Laysula Bavaria 350 177 BYC Steve Hunt 0.947 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     36.0 27.0
9th NHC Sea Daisy Westerly Pentland 148 BYC John Beattie 0.821 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     36.0 27.0
9th NHC Ocean Wave Trapper 250 9890 BYC Ed McMullan 0.866 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     36.0 27.0
9th NHC Bluesbreaker Sonata 8258 BYC The Savages 0.831 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC     36.0 27.0

NHC1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper NHC1 Race 1
09/04/17 10:00
Race 2
16/04/17 10:00
Race 3
23/04/17 10:00
Race 4
30/04/17 10:00
Race 5
07/05/17 10:00
Race 6
21/05/17 10:00
Total Nett
1st NHC1 Ragdoll Gibsea 92 6363 BYC Susanna Figg 0.891 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 2.0     8.0 4.0
2nd NHC1 Orchrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.959 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0     10.0 7.0
3rd NHC1 Starsong Beneteau First 305 1235 BYC Mark Smith 0.888 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0     15.0 8.0
4th NHC1 Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Pete Boulton 0.958 4.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0     19.0 12.0
5th NHC1 Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.920 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     23.0 16.0
6th NHC1 Glance Balero 7187 BYC James Churchill 0.849 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     28.0 21.0
6th NHC1 Jem J80 374 BYC Allan Bancroft & Keith Blameid 0.936 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     28.0 21.0
6th NHC1 Frankie the Rhino Hunter Sonata 8199 BYC Dave Thomas 0.831 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     28.0 21.0
6th NHC1 Ocean Wave Trapper 250 9890 BYC Ed McMullan 0.866 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     28.0 21.0
6th NHC1 Bluesbreaker Sonata 8258   The Savages 0.831 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     28.0 21.0
6th NHC1 Mogan MG346 9669 BYC Graham Thursfield 0.937 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     28.0 21.0
6th NHC1 Pintsize Sonata 8138 BYC David & Susan Lyle 0.831 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     28.0 21.0
6th NHC1 Peanut Impala 9513   Ron Campion 0.855 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC     28.0 21.0

Race 1 - NHC Fleet - 09/04/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper NHC1 Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Starsong Beneteau First 305 1235 BYC Mark Smith 0.888 1:14:34 1:06:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.914 1:15:26 1:08:57 0:02:59 2.0
3 NHC Orchrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.959 2:06.44 2:01:32 0:57:41 3.0
4 NHC Ragdoll Gibsea 92 6363 BYC Susanna Figg 0.891 DNF     4.0
4 NHC Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Pete Boulton 0.917 DNF     4.0
4 NHC Aurora Bavaria 33 cruiser B33 BYC Bryan Watts 0.877 DNF     4.0
4 NHC Get Knotted GK24 221 BYC Steve Tostavin 0.758 DNF     4.0
8 NHC Sherar Cardinal 26 101 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.836 DNC     9.0
8 NHC Mogan MG346 9669 BYC Graham Thursfield 0.937 DNC     9.0
8 NHC Pintsize Sonata 8138 BYC David & Susan Lyle 0.831 DNC     9.0
8 NHC Sundance Trapper 500 3285 BYC Charley Horton 0.88 DNC     9.0
8 NHC Peanut Impala 9513 BYC Ron Campion 0.855 DNC     9.0
8 NHC Temptress Hunter Legend 36 ???? BYC Rob Weaving 0.859 DNC     9.0
8 NHC Glance Balero 7187 BYC James Churchill 0.849 DNC     9.0
8 NHC Frankie the Rhino Hunter Sonata 8199 BYC Dave Thomas 0.831 DNC     9.0
8 NHC Jem J80 374 BYC Allan Bancroft & Keith Blameid 0.936 DNC     9.0
8 NHC Arabella Comet 910 5073 BYC Martin Jeffries 0.867 DNC     9.0
8 NHC Jaytee Feeling 286 none BYC Frank Toman 0.924 DNC     9.0
8 NHC Laysula Bavaria 350 177 BYC Steve Hunt 0.947 DNC     9.0
8 NHC Sea Daisy Westerly Pentland 148 BYC John Beattie 0.821 DNC     9.0
8 NHC Ocean Wave Trapper 250 9890 BYC Ed McMullan 0.866 DNC     9.0
8 NHC Bluesbreaker Sonata 8258 BYC The Savages 0.831 DNC     9.0

Race 2 - NHC Fleet - 16/04/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper NHC1 Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Ragdoll Gibsea 92 6363 BYC Susanna Figg 0.891 1:48:55 1:37:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Orchrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.944 2:03:32 1:56:37 0:20:44 2.0
3 NHC Starsong Beneteau First 305 1235 BYC Mark Smith 0.903 DNC     9.0
3 NHC Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Pete Boulton 0.917 DNC     9.0
3 NHC Aurora Bavaria 33 cruiser B33 BYC Bryan Watts 0.877 DNC     9.0
3 NHC Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.921 DNC     9.0
3 NHC Sherar Cardinal 26 101 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.836 DNC     9.0
3 NHC Get Knotted GK24 221 BYC Steve Tostavin 0.758 DNC     9.0
3 NHC Mogan MG346 9669 BYC Graham Thursfield 0.937 DNC     9.0
3 NHC Pintsize Sonata 8138 BYC David & Susan Lyle 0.831 DNC     9.0
3 NHC Sundance Trapper 500 3285 BYC Charley Horton 0.880 DNC     9.0
3 NHC Peanut Impala 9513 BYC Ron Campion 0.855 DNC     9.0
3 NHC Temptress Hunter Legend 36 ???? BYC Rob Weaving 0.859 DNC     9.0
3 NHC Glance Balero 7187 BYC James Churchill 0.849 DNC     9.0
3 NHC Frankie the Rhino Hunter Sonata 8199 BYC Dave Thomas 0.831 DNC     9.0
3 NHC Jem J80 374 BYC Allan Bancroft & Keith Blameid 0.936 DNC     9.0
3 NHC Arabella Comet 910 5073 BYC Martin Jeffries 0.867 DNC     9.0
3 NHC Jaytee Feeling 286 none BYC Frank Toman 0.924 DNC     9.0
3 NHC Laysula Bavaria 350 177 BYC Steve Hunt 0.947 DNC     9.0
3 NHC Sea Daisy Westerly Pentland 148 BYC John Beattie 0.821 DNC     9.0
3 NHC Ocean Wave Trapper 250 9890 BYC Ed McMullan 0.866 DNC     9.0
3 NHC Bluesbreaker Sonata 8258 BYC The Savages 0.831 DNC     9.0

Race 3 - NHC Fleet - 23/04/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper NHC1 Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Ragdoll Gibsea 92 6363 BYC Susanna Figg 0.891 1:25:08 1:15:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Starsong Beneteau First 305 1235 BYC Mark Smith 0.903 1:36:35 1:27:13 0:12:35 2.0
3 NHC Orchrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.944 1:39:51 1:34:16 0:19:30 3.0
4 NHC Sherar Cardinal 26 101 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.836 2:15:58 1:53:40 0:45:14 4.0
5 NHC Aurora Bavaria 33 cruiser B33 BYC Bryan Watts 0.877 2:17:07 2:00:15 0:50:37 5.0
6 NHC Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Pete Boulton 0.917 DNC     9.0
6 NHC Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.921 DNC     9.0
6 NHC Get Knotted GK24 221 BYC Steve Tostavin 0.758 DNC     9.0
6 NHC Mogan MG346 9669 BYC Graham Thursfield 0.937 DNC     9.0
6 NHC Pintsize Sonata 8138 BYC David & Susan Lyle 0.831 DNC     9.0
6 NHC Sundance Trapper 500 3285 BYC Charley Horton 0.880 DNC     9.0
6 NHC Peanut Impala 9513 BYC Ron Campion 0.855 DNC     9.0
6 NHC Temptress Hunter Legend 36 ???? BYC Rob Weaving 0.859 DNC     9.0
6 NHC Glance Balero 7187 BYC James Churchill 0.849 DNC     9.0
6 NHC Frankie the Rhino Hunter Sonata 8199 BYC Dave Thomas 0.831 DNC     9.0
6 NHC Jem J80 374 BYC Allan Bancroft & Keith Blameid 0.936 DNC     9.0
6 NHC Arabella Comet 910 5073 BYC Martin Jeffries 0.867 DNC     9.0
6 NHC Jaytee Feeling 286 none BYC Frank Toman 0.924 DNC     9.0
6 NHC Laysula Bavaria 350 177 BYC Steve Hunt 0.947 DNC     9.0
6 NHC Sea Daisy Westerly Pentland 148 BYC John Beattie 0.821 DNC     9.0
6 NHC Ocean Wave Trapper 250 9890 BYC Ed McMullan 0.866 DNC     9.0
6 NHC Bluesbreaker Sonata 8258 BYC The Savages 0.831 DNC     9.0

Race 4 - NHC Fleet - 30/04/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper NHC1 Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Pete Boulton 0.917 1:22:37 1:15:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC Ragdoll Gibsea 92 6363 BYC Susanna Figg 0.934 1:25:07 1:19:30 0:04:00 2.0
3 NHC Starsong Beneteau First 305 1235 BYC Mark Smith 0.941 1:33:29 1:27:58 0:12:58 3.0
4 NHC Orchrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.960 1:36:29 1:32:37 0:17:34 4.0
5 NHC Aurora Bavaria 33 cruiser B33 BYC Bryan Watts 0.871 DNC     9.0
5 NHC Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.921 DNC     9.0
5 NHC Sherar Cardinal 26 101 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.825 DNC     9.0
5 NHC Get Knotted GK24 221 BYC Steve Tostavin 0.758 DNC     9.0
5 NHC Mogan MG346 9669 BYC Graham Thursfield 0.937 DNC     9.0
5 NHC Pintsize Sonata 8138 BYC David & Susan Lyle 0.831 DNC     9.0
5 NHC Sundance Trapper 500 3285 BYC Charley Horton 0.880 DNC     9.0
5 NHC Peanut Impala 9513 BYC Ron Campion 0.855 DNC     9.0
5 NHC Temptress Hunter Legend 36 ???? BYC Rob Weaving 0.859 DNC     9.0
5 NHC Glance Balero 7187 BYC James Churchill 0.849 DNC     9.0
5 NHC Frankie the Rhino Hunter Sonata 8199 BYC Dave Thomas 0.831 DNC     9.0
5 NHC Jem J80 374 BYC Allan Bancroft & Keith Blameid 0.936 DNC     9.0
5 NHC Arabella Comet 910 5073 BYC Martin Jeffries 0.867 DNC     9.0
5 NHC Jaytee Feeling 286 none BYC Frank Toman 0.924 DNC     9.0
5 NHC Laysula Bavaria 350 177 BYC Steve Hunt 0.947 DNC     9.0
5 NHC Sea Daisy Westerly Pentland 148 BYC John Beattie 0.821 DNC     9.0
5 NHC Ocean Wave Trapper 250 9890 BYC Ed McMullan 0.866 DNC     9.0
5 NHC Bluesbreaker Sonata 8258 BYC The Savages 0.831 DNC     9.0

Race 5 - NHC Fleet - 07/05/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper NHC1 Place Points
  NHC Ragdoll Gibsea 92 6363 BYC Susanna Figg 0.924    
  NHC Starsong Beneteau First 305 1235 BYC Mark Smith 0.915    
  NHC Orchrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.938    
  NHC Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Pete Boulton 0.920    
  NHC Aurora Bavaria 33 cruiser B33 BYC Bryan Watts 0.871    
  NHC Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.921    
  NHC Sherar Cardinal 26 101 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.825    
  NHC Get Knotted GK24 221 BYC Steve Tostavin 0.758    
  NHC Mogan MG346 9669 BYC Graham Thursfield 0.937    
  NHC Pintsize Sonata 8138 BYC David & Susan Lyle 0.831    
  NHC Sundance Trapper 500 3285 BYC Charley Horton 0.880    
  NHC Peanut Impala 9513 BYC Ron Campion 0.855    
  NHC Temptress Hunter Legend 36 ???? BYC Rob Weaving 0.859    
  NHC Glance Balero 7187 BYC James Churchill 0.849    
  NHC Frankie the Rhino Hunter Sonata 8199 BYC Dave Thomas 0.831    
  NHC Jem J80 374 BYC Allan Bancroft & Keith Blameid 0.936    
  NHC Arabella Comet 910 5073 BYC Martin Jeffries 0.867    
  NHC Jaytee Feeling 286 none BYC Frank Toman 0.924    
  NHC Laysula Bavaria 350 177 BYC Steve Hunt 0.947    
  NHC Sea Daisy Westerly Pentland 148 BYC John Beattie 0.821    
  NHC Ocean Wave Trapper 250 9890 BYC Ed McMullan 0.866    
  NHC Bluesbreaker Sonata 8258 BYC The Savages 0.831    

Race 1 - NHC1 Fleet - 09/04/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper NHC1 Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC1 Starsong Beneteau First 305 1235 BYC Mark Smith 0.853 1:14:34 1:03:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC1 Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.920 1:15:26 1:09:24 0:06:18 2.0
3 NHC1 Orchrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.833 2:06.44 1:45:34 0:50:23 3.0
4 NHC1 Ragdoll Gibsea 92 6363 BYC Susanna Figg 0.891 DNF     4.0
4 NHC1 Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Pete Boulton 0.958 DNF     4.0
6 NHC1 Glance Balero 7187 BYC James Churchill 0.849 DNC     7.0
6 NHC1 Jem J80 374 BYC Allan Bancroft & Keith Blameid 0.936 DNC     7.0
6 NHC1 Frankie the Rhino Hunter Sonata 8199 BYC Dave Thomas 0.838 DNC     7.0
6 NHC1 Ocean Wave Trapper 250 9890 BYC Ed McMullan 0.866 DNC     7.0
6 NHC1 Bluesbreaker Sonata 8258   The Savages 0.831 DNC     7.0
6 NHC1 Mogan MG346 9669 BYC Graham Thursfield 0.937 DNC     7.0
6 NHC1 Pintsize Sonata 8138 BYC David & Susan Lyle 0.831 DNC     7.0
6 NHC1 Peanut Impala 9513   Ron Campion 0.855 DNC     7.0

Race 2 - NHC1 Fleet - 16/04/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper NHC1 Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC1 Ragdoll Gibsea 92 6363 BYC Susanna Figg 0.891 1:48:55 1:37:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC1 Orchrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.870 2:03:32 1:47:28 0:11:59 2.0
3 NHC1 Starsong Beneteau First 305 1235 BYC Mark Smith 0.922 DNC     7.0
3 NHC1 Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Pete Boulton 0.958 DNC     7.0
3 NHC1 Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.975 DNC     7.0
3 NHC1 Glance Balero 7187 BYC James Churchill 0.849 DNC     7.0
3 NHC1 Jem J80 374 BYC Allan Bancroft & Keith Blameid 0.936 DNC     7.0
3 NHC1 Frankie the Rhino Hunter Sonata 8199 BYC Dave Thomas 0.838 DNC     7.0
3 NHC1 Ocean Wave Trapper 250 9890 BYC Ed McMullan 0.866 DNC     7.0
3 NHC1 Bluesbreaker Sonata 8258   The Savages 0.831 DNC     7.0
3 NHC1 Mogan MG346 9669 BYC Graham Thursfield 0.937 DNC     7.0
3 NHC1 Pintsize Sonata 8138 BYC David & Susan Lyle 0.831 DNC     7.0
3 NHC1 Peanut Impala 9513   Ron Campion 0.855 DNC     7.0

Race 3 - NHC1 Fleet - 23/04/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper NHC1 Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC1 Ragdoll Gibsea 92 6363 BYC Susanna Figg 0.891 1:25:08 1:15:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC1 Orchrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.870 1:39:51 1:26:52 0:12:40 2.0
3 NHC1 Starsong Beneteau First 305 1235 BYC Mark Smith 0.922 1:36:35 1:29:03 0:14:19 3.0
4 NHC1 Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Pete Boulton 0.958 DNC     7.0
4 NHC1 Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.975 DNC     7.0
4 NHC1 Glance Balero 7187 BYC James Churchill 0.849 DNC     7.0
4 NHC1 Jem J80 374 BYC Allan Bancroft & Keith Blameid 0.936 DNC     7.0
4 NHC1 Frankie the Rhino Hunter Sonata 8199 BYC Dave Thomas 0.838 DNC     7.0
4 NHC1 Ocean Wave Trapper 250 9890 BYC Ed McMullan 0.866 DNC     7.0
4 NHC1 Bluesbreaker Sonata 8258   The Savages 0.831 DNC     7.0
4 NHC1 Mogan MG346 9669 BYC Graham Thursfield 0.937 DNC     7.0
4 NHC1 Pintsize Sonata 8138 BYC David & Susan Lyle 0.831 DNC     7.0
4 NHC1 Peanut Impala 9513   Ron Campion 0.855 DNC     7.0

Race 4 - NHC1 Fleet - 30/04/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper NHC1 Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 NHC1 Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Pete Boulton 0.958 1:22:37 1:19:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 NHC1 Ragdoll Gibsea 92 6363 BYC Susanna Figg 0.932 1:25:07 1:19:20 0:00:12 2.0
3 NHC1 Orchrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.878 1:36:29 1:24:43 0:06:20 3.0
4 NHC1 Starsong Beneteau First 305 1235 BYC Mark Smith 0.927 1:33:29 1:26:40 0:08:06 4.0
5 NHC1 Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.975 DNC     7.0
5 NHC1 Glance Balero 7187 BYC James Churchill 0.849 DNC     7.0
5 NHC1 Jem J80 374 BYC Allan Bancroft & Keith Blameid 0.936 DNC     7.0
5 NHC1 Frankie the Rhino Hunter Sonata 8199 BYC Dave Thomas 0.838 DNC     7.0
5 NHC1 Ocean Wave Trapper 250 9890 BYC Ed McMullan 0.866 DNC     7.0
5 NHC1 Bluesbreaker Sonata 8258   The Savages 0.831 DNC     7.0
5 NHC1 Mogan MG346 9669 BYC Graham Thursfield 0.937 DNC     7.0
5 NHC1 Pintsize Sonata 8138 BYC David & Susan Lyle 0.831 DNC     7.0
5 NHC1 Peanut Impala 9513   Ron Campion 0.855 DNC     7.0

Race 5 - NHC1 Fleet - 07/05/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper NHC1 Place Points
  NHC1 Ragdoll Gibsea 92 6363 BYC Susanna Figg 0.937    
  NHC1 Orchrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.872    
  NHC1 Starsong Beneteau First 305 1235 BYC Mark Smith 0.923    
  NHC1 Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Pete Boulton 0.964    
  NHC1 Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.975    
  NHC1 Glance Balero 7187 BYC James Churchill 0.849    
  NHC1 Jem J80 374 BYC Allan Bancroft & Keith Blameid 0.936    
  NHC1 Frankie the Rhino Hunter Sonata 8199 BYC Dave Thomas 0.838    
  NHC1 Ocean Wave Trapper 250 9890 BYC Ed McMullan 0.866    
  NHC1 Bluesbreaker Sonata 8258   The Savages 0.831    
  NHC1 Mogan MG346 9669 BYC Graham Thursfield 0.937    
  NHC1 Pintsize Sonata 8138 BYC David & Susan Lyle 0.831    
  NHC1 Peanut Impala 9513   Ron Campion 0.855    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 4

www.brixhamyachtclub.com

www.darthavenservices.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com