Top facebook2x Top phone2x 01803 853332 Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Afloat / Yachts / Championships / 2019 Championships / Devon Yawls
Home / Afloat / Yachts / Championships / 2019 Championships / Devon Yawls

Devon Yawls

Sailwave results for Devon Yawl National Championships 2019 at Brixham Yacht Club 2019

body {font: 72% arial, helvetica, sans-serif; text-align: center;}

.hardleft {text-align: left; float: left; margin: 15px 0 15px 25px;}

.hardright {text-align: right; float: right; margin: 15px 25px 15px 0;}

table {text-align: left; margin: 0px auto 30px auto; font-size: 1em; border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px #fff solid;}

td, th {padding: 4px; border: 2px #fff solid; vertical-align: top;}

.caption {padding: 5px; text-align: center; border: 0; font-weight: bold;}

h1 {font-size: 1.6em;}

h2 {font-size: 1.4em;}

h3 {font-size: 1.2em;}

p {text-align: center;}

th {background-color: #aaf;}

.contents {text-align: left; margin-left: 20%;}

.even {background-color: #bbf;}

.odd {background-color: #ddf;}

.natflag {border: 1px #999 solid;}

.nattext {font-size: 0.8em;}

.place1 {font-weight: bold; background-color: #ffffaa;}

.place2 {font-weight: bold; background-color: #aaaaff;}

.place3 {font-weight: bold; background-color: #ffaaaa;}

.placen {}

event burgee venue burgee

Devon Yawl National Championships 2019

Brixham Yacht Club

div.applicant-break {page-break-after:always;}

Results are provisional as of 17:13 on July 23, 2019

Devon Yawl Boat Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank SailNo Helm CrewName Sailing Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st DY186 Tim Petitt Tony Calcutt YYC 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
2nd DY349 Shane Buckley Jonathan Wiliams TSC 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 16.0 12.0
3rd DY304 Iain Cook Tom Kempton TSC 1.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 22.0 16.0
4th DY35 Elly Pegg Ed Pettit YYC 5.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 22.0 16.0
5th DY168 Ben Davis Eduardo Aldaz-Carroll TSC 4.0 (9.0) 6.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 29.0 20.0
6th DY100A Andrew Matthews Ian Scholefield YYC (10.0) 2.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 36.0 26.0
7th DY52 Mark Phillips Helen Phillips YYC 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 48.0 38.0
8th DY351 Ed Williams-Hawkes Tim Coombe TSC 11.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
9th DY91 Adrian Troop Steve Keats TSC 8.0 11.0 10.0 (14.0 RET) 8.0 8.0 59.0 45.0
10th DY141 Michael Roberts Rebecca Roberts TSC 6.0 6.0 7.0 (14.0 RET) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 61.0 47.0
11th DY92 Don Macrae Jon Eyres TSC 9.0 7.0 12.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNS 65.0 51.0
12th DY102 Mike Bennett Neil Drew DSC (12.0) 12.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 63.0 51.0
13th DY50 Andrew Hoole Cheryl Hoole 13.0 (14.0 RET) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 83.0 69.0

Race 1 - Devon Yawl Boat Class - 29-07-2019 at 12:02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo Helm CrewName Sailing Club Place Points
1 DY304 Iain Cook Tom Kempton TSC 1 1.0
2 DY186 Tim Petitt Tony Calcutt YYC 2 2.0
3 DY349 Shane Buckley Jonathan Wiliams TSC 3 3.0
4 DY168 Ben Davis Eduardo Aldaz-Carroll TSC 4 4.0
5 DY35 Elly Pegg Ed Pettit YYC 5 5.0
6 DY141 Michael Roberts Rebecca Roberts TSC 6 6.0
7 DY52 Mark Phillips Helen Phillips YYC 7 7.0
8 DY91 Adrian Troop Steve Keats TSC 8 8.0
9 DY92 Don Macrae Jon Eyres TSC 9 9.0
10 DY100A Andrew Matthews Ian Scholefield YYC 10 10.0
11 DY351 Ed Williams-Hawkes Tim Coombe TSC 11 11.0
12 DY102 Mike Bennett Neil Drew DSC 12 12.0
13 DY50 Andrew Hoole Cheryl Hoole 13 13.0

Race 2 - Devon Yawl Boat Class - 29-07-2019 at 13:19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo Helm CrewName Sailing Club Place Points
1 DY349 Shane Buckley Jonathan Wiliams TSC 1 1.0
2 DY100A Andrew Matthews Ian Scholefield YYC 2 2.0
3 DY304 Iain Cook Tom Kempton TSC 3 3.0
4 DY35 Elly Pegg Ed Pettit YYC 4 4.0
5 DY186 Tim Petitt Tony Calcutt YYC 5 5.0
6 DY141 Michael Roberts Rebecca Roberts TSC 6 6.0
7 DY92 Don Macrae Jon Eyres TSC 7 7.0
8 DY351 Ed Williams-Hawkes Tim Coombe TSC 8 8.0
9 DY168 Ben Davis Eduardo Aldaz-Carroll TSC 9 9.0
10 DY52 Mark Phillips Helen Phillips YYC 10 10.0
11 DY91 Adrian Troop Steve Keats TSC 11 11.0
12 DY102 Mike Bennett Neil Drew DSC 12 12.0
13 DY50 Andrew Hoole Cheryl Hoole RET 14.0

Race 3 - Devon Yawl Boat Class - 29-07-2019 at 14:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo Helm CrewName Sailing Club Place Points
1 DY349 Shane Buckley Jonathan Wiliams TSC 1 1.0
2 DY304 Iain Cook Tom Kempton TSC 2 2.0
3 DY186 Tim Petitt Tony Calcutt YYC 3 3.0
4 DY35 Elly Pegg Ed Pettit YYC 4 4.0
5 DY351 Ed Williams-Hawkes Tim Coombe TSC 5 5.0
6 DY168 Ben Davis Eduardo Aldaz-Carroll TSC 6 6.0
7 DY141 Michael Roberts Rebecca Roberts TSC 7 7.0
8 DY100A Andrew Matthews Ian Scholefield YYC 8 8.0
9 DY52 Mark Phillips Helen Phillips YYC 9 9.0
10 DY91 Adrian Troop Steve Keats TSC 10 10.0
11 DY102 Mike Bennett Neil Drew DSC 11 11.0
12 DY92 Don Macrae Jon Eyres TSC 12 12.0

Race 4 - Devon Yawl Boat Class - 30-07-2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo Helm CrewName Sailing Club Place Points
1 DY186 Tim Petitt Tony Calcutt YYC 1 1.0
2 DY168 Ben Davis Eduardo Aldaz-Carroll TSC 2 2.0
3 DY349 Shane Buckley Jonathan Wiliams TSC 3 3.0
4 DY351 Ed Williams-Hawkes Tim Coombe TSC 4 4.0
5 DY304 Iain Cook Tom Kempton TSC 5 5.0
6 DY35 Elly Pegg Ed Pettit YYC 6 6.0
7 DY100A Andrew Matthews Ian Scholefield YYC 7 7.0
8 DY52 Mark Phillips Helen Phillips YYC 8 8.0
9 DY92 Don Macrae Jon Eyres TSC 9 9.0
10 DY102 Mike Bennett Neil Drew DSC 10 10.0
11 DY91 Adrian Troop Steve Keats TSC RET 14.0
11 DY141 Michael Roberts Rebecca Roberts TSC RET 14.0
11 DY50 Andrew Hoole Cheryl Hoole DNS 14.0

Race 5 - Devon Yawl Boat Class - 30-07-2019 at 12:02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo Helm CrewName Sailing Club Place Points
1 DY186 Tim Petitt Tony Calcutt YYC 1 1.0
2 DY35 Elly Pegg Ed Pettit YYC 2 2.0
3 DY168 Ben Davis Eduardo Aldaz-Carroll TSC 3 3.0
4 DY349 Shane Buckley Jonathan Wiliams TSC 4 4.0
5 DY304 Iain Cook Tom Kempton TSC 5 5.0
6 DY100A Andrew Matthews Ian Scholefield YYC 6 6.0
7 DY52 Mark Phillips Helen Phillips YYC 7 7.0
8 DY91 Adrian Troop Steve Keats TSC 8 8.0
9 DY102 Mike Bennett Neil Drew DSC 9 9.0

Race 6 - Devon Yawl Boat Class - 30-07-2019 at 13:19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo Helm CrewName Sailing Club Place Points
1 DY35 Elly Pegg Ed Pettit YYC 1 1.0
2 DY186 Tim Petitt Tony Calcutt YYC 2 2.0
3 DY100A Andrew Matthews Ian Scholefield YYC 3 3.0
4 DY349 Shane Buckley Jonathan Wiliams TSC 4 4.0
5 DY168 Ben Davis Eduardo Aldaz-Carroll TSC 5 5.0
6 DY304 Iain Cook Tom Kempton TSC 6 6.0
7 DY52 Mark Phillips Helen Phillips YYC 7 7.0
8 DY91 Adrian Troop Steve Keats TSC 8 8.0
9 DY102 Mike Bennett Neil Drew DSC 9 9.0
10 DY141 Michael Roberts Rebecca Roberts TSC DNS 14.0
10 DY92 Don Macrae Jon Eyres TSC DNS 14.0
10 DY50 Andrew Hoole Cheryl Hoole DNS 14.0

www.brixhamyachtclub.com

www.brixhamyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com

Last updated 14:33 on 19 August 2019

Top facebook2x
© 2019 Brixham Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager