Top facebook2x Top phone2x 01803 853332 Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Afloat / Yachts / Championships / 2019 Championships / Finns Nationals
Home / Afloat / Yachts / Championships / 2019 Championships / Finns Nationals

Finns Nationals

613002 orig

Sailwave results for GAC Pindar British Finn Assoc. National Championship 2019 at Brixham Yacht Club 2019

body {font: 72% arial, helvetica, sans-serif; text-align: center;}

.hardleft {text-align: left; float: left; margin: 15px 0 15px 25px;}

.hardright {text-align: right; float: right; margin: 15px 25px 15px 0;}

table {text-align: left; margin: 0px auto 30px auto; font-size: 1em; border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px #fff solid;}

td, th {padding: 4px; border: 2px #fff solid; vertical-align: top;}

.caption {padding: 5px; text-align: center; border: 0; font-weight: bold;}

h1 {font-size: 1.6em;}

h2 {font-size: 1.4em;}

h3 {font-size: 1.2em;}

p {text-align: center;}

th {background-color: #aaf;}

.contents {text-align: left; margin-left: 20%;}

.even {background-color: #bbf;}

.odd {background-color: #ddf;}

.natflag {border: 1px #999 solid;}

.nattext {font-size: 0.8em;}

.place1 {font-weight: bold; background-color: #ffffaa;}

.place2 {font-weight: bold; background-color: #aaaaff;}

.place3 {font-weight: bold; background-color: #ffaaaa;}

.placen {}

GAC Pindar British Finn Assoc. National Championship 2019

Brixham Yacht Club

div.applicant-break {page-break-after:always;}

Results are final as of 15:35 on July 7, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank SailNo HelmName Club Nat Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Race 5 Race 7 Race 8 Race 3 Total Nett Age Category
1st 81 James Skilczuk MYC/WPNSA GBR 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 17.0 13.0 U23
2nd 38 Callum Dixon Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre GBR 5.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (13.0) 2.0 5.0 33.0 20.0 U23
3rd 96 Hector Simpson Yorkshire Dales SC GBR 1.0 8.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 9.0 39.0 30.0 O
4th 5 John Greenwood West Kirby SC GBR (23.0) 5.0 10.0 11.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 61.0 38.0 GGM
5th 41 Peter McCoy ESSC GBR 16.0 (17.0) 6.0 1.0 11.0 5.0 7.0 63.0 46.0 O
6th 635 Simon Percival Christchurch SC GBR 8.0 11.0 13.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 (14.0) 63.0 49.0 M
7th 74 Lawrence Crispin Stone SC GBR 20.0 4.0 (25.0) 16.0 3.0 8.0 1.0 77.0 52.0 GM
8th 2 Allen Burrell Thorpe Bay YC GBR 6.0 9.0 4.0 14.0 14.0 (18.0) 10.0 75.0 57.0 GM
9th 28 Jack Arnell Christchurch GBR 13.0 3.0 8.0 (28.0) 2.0 21.0 16.0 91.0 63.0 U23
10th 6 Hajime Kokumai Hayama JPN 10.0 (28.0) 2.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 28.0 98.0 70.0 O
11th 567 Martin Hughes Warsash SC GBR 11.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 18.0 (19.0) 11.0 89.0 70.0 GGM
12th 7 Yuki Nishio Wakayama Medical University JPN 18.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 (22.0) 22.0 15.0 93.0 71.0 U23
13th 14 Stefan Nordstrom KKF SWE 3.0 18.0 (28.0) 19.0 5.0 13.0 22.0 108.0 80.0 GM
14th 86 Fergus Allan Loch Earn SC GBR 17.0 (27.0) 17.0 8.0 16.0 7.0 26.0 118.0 91.0 GM
15th 728 Ady Pells Harwich Town SC GBR 9.0 (38.0) 32.0 31.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 130.0 92.0 M
16th 100 Matthew Walker MRSC GBR 22.0 10.0 26.0 6.0 15.0 14.0 (47.0 DNS) 140.0 93.0 M
17th 750 Ivan Burden Portchester GBR 27.0 13.0 20.0 18.0 (29.0) 12.0 6.0 125.0 96.0 GM
18th 581 Alex Atkins Christchurch SC GBR (29.0) 26.0 12.0 17.0 26.0 20.0 3.0 133.0 104.0 M
19th 21 Michael de Courcy MRSC GBR 28.0 7.0 16.0 26.0 21.0 10.0 (47.0 DNS) 155.0 108.0 GM
20th 61 John Heyes Mengeham Rythe & Warsash SCs GBR 4.0 (37.0) 31.0 13.0 10.0 27.0 25.0 147.0 110.0 GM
21st 20 Jack Acton Christchurch SC GBR (30.0) 22.0 27.0 12.0 19.0 15.0 17.0 142.0 112.0 U23
22nd 707 Iona Dixon Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre GBR 26.0 20.0 18.0 25.0 12.0 16.0 (27.0) 144.0 117.0 U23
23rd 564 Peter Vinton Warsash SC GBR 14.0 21.0 23.0 27.0 25.0 (34.0) 18.0 162.0 128.0 GGM
24th 1 Sander Kooij TBYC GBR 15.0 36.0 (38.0) 20.0 23.0 29.0 12.0 173.0 135.0 GM
25th 80 Ray New Christchurch SC GBR 12.0 30.0 22.0 32.0 17.0 (37.0) 23.0 173.0 136.0 L
26th 681 Garry Phare Royal Torbay YC GBR (39.0) 23.0 19.0 24.0 32.0 17.0 24.0 178.0 139.0 GGM
27th 411 Peter Blick CSC GBR (33.0) 33.0 29.0 21.0 20.0 24.0 13.0 173.0 140.0 GGM
28th 93 Tim Simpson Yorkshire Dales SC GBR 24.0 24.0 24.0 29.0 30.0 (35.0) 21.0 187.0 152.0 GM
29th 4 Russ Ward Mengeham & Hayling Island SCs GBR 40.0 29.0 15.0 15.0 24.0 31.0 (47.0 DNS) 201.0 154.0 GM
30th 13 Roman Khodykin MRSC GBR 21.0 15.0 33.0 37.0 27.0 23.0 (47.0 DSQ) 203.0 156.0 M
31st 19 Simon Hoult HISC GBR 7.0 14.0 11.0 33.0 (47.0 RET) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 206.0 159.0 GM
32nd 691 Didge Everett Harwich Town SC GBR 31.0 16.0 34.0 (43.0) 33.0 25.0 29.0 211.0 168.0 L
33rd 40 Russell New Christchurch SC GBR 19.0 41.0 36.0 (42.0) 31.0 39.0 19.0 227.0 185.0 M
34th 37 Steve Hayles Christchurch SC GBR 38.0 19.0 14.0 23.0 (47.0 RET) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 188.0 M
35th 16 Tim Harper West Lancashire YC GBR 44.0 25.0 30.0 (45.0) 35.0 26.0 32.0 237.0 192.0 GM
36th 575 Simon Philbrick Chrstchurch SC GBR 25.0 39.0 (44.0) 35.0 34.0 28.0 35.0 240.0 196.0 M
37th 42 Richard Phillips Christchurch SC GBR 35.0 (40.0) 39.0 38.0 36.0 33.0 20.0 241.0 201.0 GGM
38th 30 Ian Frayne Mengenham Rythe SC GBR 36.0 31.0 43.0 (44.0) 28.0 36.0 31.0 249.0 205.0 GM
39th 619 Chris Barbary WSC GBR 37.0 (42.0) 35.0 34.0 39.0 30.0 34.0 251.0 209.0 M
40th 17 Simon Pettit Mengeham SC GBR (47.0 OCS) 35.0 21.0 22.0 47.0 DNS 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 266.0 219.0 GM
41st 58 Paul Brown Notts County SC GBR 32.0 (45.0) 42.0 36.0 38.0 38.0 36.0 267.0 222.0 L
42nd 69 Richard Crane Finn Association GBR 42.0 (43.0) 41.0 39.0 37.0 32.0 33.0 267.0 224.0 GM
43rd 22 Andrew Wylam MRSC GBR (41.0) 34.0 40.0 41.0 40.0 40.0 30.0 266.0 225.0 GGM
44th 48 Anthony Walker MRSC GBR 34.0 32.0 37.0 30.0 (47.0 DNS) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 274.0 227.0 L
45th 66 Robin Grange Mengeham Rythe SC GBR 43.0 44.0 45.0 40.0 (47.0 DNS) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 313.0 266.0 GGM
46th 73 Martin Ibbotson Beaver GBR 45.0 46.0 46.0 46.0 (47.0 DNS) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 324.0 277.0 GGM

Race 1 - 5th July 2019 at 13.57.36

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo HelmName Club Nat Place Points Age Category
1 96 Hector Simpson Yorkshire Dales SC GBR 1 1.0 O
2 81 James Skilczuk MYC/WPNSA GBR 2 2.0 U23
3 14 Stefan Nordstrom KKF SWE 3 3.0 GM
4 61 John Heyes Mengeham Rythe & Warsash SCs GBR 4 4.0 GM
5 38 Callum Dixon Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre GBR 5 5.0 U23
6 2 Allen Burrell Thorpe Bay YC GBR 6 6.0 GM
7 19 Simon Hoult HISC GBR 7 7.0 GM
8 635 Simon Percival Christchurch SC GBR 8 8.0 M
9 728 Ady Pells Harwich Town SC GBR 9 9.0 M
10 6 Hajime Kokumai Hayama JPN 10 10.0 O
11 567 Martin Hughes Warsash SC GBR 11 11.0 GGM
12 80 Ray New Christchurch SC GBR 12 12.0 L
13 28 Jack Arnell Christchurch GBR 13 13.0 U23
14 564 Peter Vinton Warsash SC GBR 14 14.0 GGM
15 1 Sander Kooij TBYC GBR 15 15.0 GM
16 41 Peter McCoy ESSC GBR 16 16.0 O
17 86 Fergus Allan Loch Earn SC GBR 17 17.0 GM
18 7 Yuki Nishio Wakayama Medical University JPN 18 18.0 U23
19 40 Russell New Christchurch SC GBR 19 19.0 M
20 74 Lawrence Crispin Stone SC GBR 20 20.0 GM
21 13 Roman Khodykin MRSC GBR 21 21.0 M
22 100 Matthew Walker MRSC GBR 22 22.0 M
23 5 John Greenwood West Kirby SC GBR 23 23.0 GGM
24 93 Tim Simpson Yorkshire Dales SC GBR 24 24.0 GM
25 575 Simon Philbrick Chrstchurch SC GBR 25 25.0 M
26 707 Iona Dixon Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre GBR 26 26.0 U23
27 750 Ivan Burden Portchester GBR 27 27.0 GM
28 21 Michael de Courcy MRSC GBR 28 28.0 GM
29 581 Alex Atkins Christchurch SC GBR 29 29.0 M
30 20 Jack Acton Christchurch SC GBR 30 30.0 U23
31 691 Didge Everett Harwich Town SC GBR 31 31.0 L
32 58 Paul Brown Notts County SC GBR 32 32.0 L
33 411 Peter Blick CSC GBR 33 33.0 GGM
34 48 Anthony Walker MRSC GBR 34 34.0 L
35 42 Richard Phillips Christchurch SC GBR 35 35.0 GGM
36 30 Ian Frayne Mengenham Rythe SC GBR 36 36.0 GM
37 619 Chris Barbary WSC GBR 37 37.0 M
38 37 Steve Hayles Christchurch SC GBR 38 38.0 M
39 681 Garry Phare Royal Torbay YC GBR 39 39.0 GGM
40 4 Russ Ward Mengeham & Hayling Island SCs GBR 40 40.0 GM
41 22 Andrew Wylam MRSC GBR 41 41.0 GGM
42 69 Richard Crane Finn Association GBR 42 42.0 GM
43 66 Robin Grange Mengeham Rythe SC GBR 43 43.0 GGM
44 16 Tim Harper West Lancashire YC GBR 44 44.0 GM
45 73 Martin Ibbotson Beaver GBR 45 45.0 GGM
46 17 Simon Pettit Mengeham SC GBR OCS 47.0 GM

Race 2 - 5th July 2019 at 14.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo HelmName Club Nat Place Points Age Category
1 38 Callum Dixon Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre GBR 1 1.0 U23
2 81 James Skilczuk MYC/WPNSA GBR 2 2.0 U23
3 28 Jack Arnell Christchurch GBR 3 3.0 U23
4 74 Lawrence Crispin Stone SC GBR 4 4.0 GM
5 5 John Greenwood West Kirby SC GBR 5 5.0 GGM
6 7 Yuki Nishio Wakayama Medical University JPN 6 6.0 U23
7 21 Michael de Courcy MRSC GBR 7 7.0 GM
8 96 Hector Simpson Yorkshire Dales SC GBR 8 8.0 O
9 2 Allen Burrell Thorpe Bay YC GBR 9 9.0 GM
10 100 Matthew Walker MRSC GBR 10 10.0 M
11 635 Simon Percival Christchurch SC GBR 11 11.0 M
12 567 Martin Hughes Warsash SC GBR 12 12.0 GGM
13 750 Ivan Burden Portchester GBR 13 13.0 GM
14 19 Simon Hoult HISC GBR 14 14.0 GM
15 13 Roman Khodykin MRSC GBR 15 15.0 M
16 691 Didge Everett Harwich Town SC GBR 16 16.0 L
17 41 Peter McCoy ESSC GBR 17 17.0 O
18 14 Stefan Nordstrom KKF SWE 18 18.0 GM
19 37 Steve Hayles Christchurch SC GBR 19 19.0 M
20 707 Iona Dixon Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre GBR 20 20.0 U23
21 564 Peter Vinton Warsash SC GBR 21 21.0 GGM
22 20 Jack Acton Christchurch SC GBR 22 22.0 U23
23 681 Garry Phare Royal Torbay YC GBR 23 23.0 GGM
24 93 Tim Simpson Yorkshire Dales SC GBR 24 24.0 GM
25 16 Tim Harper West Lancashire YC GBR 25 25.0 GM
26 581 Alex Atkins Christchurch SC GBR 26 26.0 M
27 86 Fergus Allan Loch Earn SC GBR 27 27.0 GM
28 6 Hajime Kokumai Hayama JPN 28 28.0 O
29 4 Russ Ward Mengeham & Hayling Island SCs GBR 29 29.0 GM
30 80 Ray New Christchurch SC GBR 30 30.0 L
31 30 Ian Frayne Mengenham Rythe SC GBR 31 31.0 GM
32 48 Anthony Walker MRSC GBR 32 32.0 L
33 411 Peter Blick CSC GBR 33 33.0 GGM
34 22 Andrew Wylam MRSC GBR 34 34.0 GGM
35 17 Simon Pettit Mengeham SC GBR 35 35.0 GM
36 1 Sander Kooij TBYC GBR 36 36.0 GM
37 61 John Heyes Mengeham Rythe & Warsash SCs GBR 37 37.0 GM
38 728 Ady Pells Harwich Town SC GBR 38 38.0 M
39 575 Simon Philbrick Chrstchurch SC GBR 39 39.0 M
40 42 Richard Phillips Christchurch SC GBR 40 40.0 GGM
41 40 Russell New Christchurch SC GBR 41 41.0 M
42 619 Chris Barbary WSC GBR 42 42.0 M
43 69 Richard Crane Finn Association GBR 43 43.0 GM
44 66 Robin Grange Mengeham Rythe SC GBR 44 44.0 GGM
45 58 Paul Brown Notts County SC GBR 45 45.0 L
46 73 Martin Ibbotson Beaver GBR 46 46.0 GGM

Race 4 - 6th July 2019 at 14.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo HelmName Club Nat Place Points Age Category
1 96 Hector Simpson Yorkshire Dales SC GBR 1 1.0 O
2 6 Hajime Kokumai Hayama JPN 2 2.0 O
3 81 James Skilczuk MYC/WPNSA GBR 3 3.0 U23
4 2 Allen Burrell Thorpe Bay YC GBR 4 4.0 GM
5 38 Callum Dixon Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre GBR 5 5.0 U23
6 41 Peter McCoy ESSC GBR 6 6.0 O
7 7 Yuki Nishio Wakayama Medical University JPN 7 7.0 U23
8 28 Jack Arnell Christchurch GBR 8 8.0 U23
9 567 Martin Hughes Warsash SC GBR 9 9.0 GGM
10 5 John Greenwood West Kirby SC GBR 10 10.0 GGM
11 19 Simon Hoult HISC GBR 11 11.0 GM
12 581 Alex Atkins Christchurch SC GBR 12 12.0 M
13 635 Simon Percival Christchurch SC GBR 13 13.0 M
14 37 Steve Hayles Christchurch SC GBR 14 14.0 M
15 4 Russ Ward Mengeham & Hayling Island SCs GBR 15 15.0 GM
16 21 Michael de Courcy MRSC GBR 16 16.0 GM
17 86 Fergus Allan Loch Earn SC GBR 17 17.0 GM
18 707 Iona Dixon Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre GBR 18 18.0 U23
19 681 Garry Phare Royal Torbay YC GBR 19 19.0 GGM
20 750 Ivan Burden Portchester GBR 20 20.0 GM
21 17 Simon Pettit Mengeham SC GBR 21 21.0 GM
22 80 Ray New Christchurch SC GBR 22 22.0 L
23 564 Peter Vinton Warsash SC GBR 23 23.0 GGM
24 93 Tim Simpson Yorkshire Dales SC GBR 24 24.0 GM
25 74 Lawrence Crispin Stone SC GBR 25 25.0 GM
26 100 Matthew Walker MRSC GBR 26 26.0 M
27 20 Jack Acton Christchurch SC GBR 27 27.0 U23
28 14 Stefan Nordstrom KKF SWE 28 28.0 GM
29 411 Peter Blick CSC GBR 29 29.0 GGM
30 16 Tim Harper West Lancashire YC GBR 30 30.0 GM
31 61 John Heyes Mengeham Rythe & Warsash SCs GBR 31 31.0 GM
32 728 Ady Pells Harwich Town SC GBR 32 32.0 M
33 13 Roman Khodykin MRSC GBR 33 33.0 M
34 691 Didge Everett Harwich Town SC GBR 34 34.0 L
35 619 Chris Barbary WSC GBR 35 35.0 M
36 40 Russell New Christchurch SC GBR 36 36.0 M
37 48 Anthony Walker MRSC GBR 37 37.0 L
38 1 Sander Kooij TBYC GBR 38 38.0 GM
39 42 Richard Phillips Christchurch SC GBR 39 39.0 GGM
40 22 Andrew Wylam MRSC GBR 40 40.0 GGM
41 69 Richard Crane Finn Association GBR 41 41.0 GM
42 58 Paul Brown Notts County SC GBR 42 42.0 L
43 30 Ian Frayne Mengenham Rythe SC GBR 43 43.0 GM
44 575 Simon Philbrick Chrstchurch SC GBR 44 44.0 M
45 66 Robin Grange Mengeham Rythe SC GBR 45 45.0 GGM
46 73 Martin Ibbotson Beaver GBR 46 46.0 GGM

Race 5 - 6th July 2019 at 16.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo HelmName Club Nat Place Points Age Category
1 41 Peter McCoy ESSC GBR 1 1.0 O
2 38 Callum Dixon Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre GBR 2 2.0 U23
3 7 Yuki Nishio Wakayama Medical University JPN 3 3.0 U23
4 81 James Skilczuk MYC/WPNSA GBR 4 4.0 U23
5 96 Hector Simpson Yorkshire Dales SC GBR 5 5.0 O
6 100 Matthew Walker MRSC GBR 6 6.0 M
7 635 Simon Percival Christchurch SC GBR 7 7.0 M
8 86 Fergus Allan Loch Earn SC GBR 8 8.0 GM
9 567 Martin Hughes Warsash SC GBR 9 9.0 GGM
10 6 Hajime Kokumai Hayama JPN 10 10.0 O
11 5 John Greenwood West Kirby SC GBR 11 11.0 GGM
12 20 Jack Acton Christchurch SC GBR 12 12.0 U23
13 61 John Heyes Mengeham Rythe & Warsash SCs GBR 13 13.0 GM
14 2 Allen Burrell Thorpe Bay YC GBR 14 14.0 GM
15 4 Russ Ward Mengeham & Hayling Island SCs GBR 15 15.0 GM
16 74 Lawrence Crispin Stone SC GBR 16 16.0 GM
17 581 Alex Atkins Christchurch SC GBR 17 17.0 M
18 750 Ivan Burden Portchester GBR 18 18.0 GM
19 14 Stefan Nordstrom KKF SWE 19 19.0 GM
20 1 Sander Kooij TBYC GBR 20 20.0 GM
21 411 Peter Blick CSC GBR 21 21.0 GGM
22 17 Simon Pettit Mengeham SC GBR 22 22.0 GM
23 37 Steve Hayles Christchurch SC GBR 23 23.0 M
24 681 Garry Phare Royal Torbay YC GBR 24 24.0 GGM
25 707 Iona Dixon Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre GBR 25 25.0 U23
26 21 Michael de Courcy MRSC GBR 26 26.0 GM
27 564 Peter Vinton Warsash SC GBR 27 27.0 GGM
28 28 Jack Arnell Christchurch GBR 28 28.0 U23
29 93 Tim Simpson Yorkshire Dales SC GBR 29 29.0 GM
30 48 Anthony Walker MRSC GBR 30 30.0 L
31 728 Ady Pells Harwich Town SC GBR 31 31.0 M
32 80 Ray New Christchurch SC GBR 32 32.0 L
33 19 Simon Hoult HISC GBR 33 33.0 GM
34 619 Chris Barbary WSC GBR 34 34.0 M
35 575 Simon Philbrick Chrstchurch SC GBR 35 35.0 M
36 58 Paul Brown Notts County SC GBR 36 36.0 L
37 13 Roman Khodykin MRSC GBR 37 37.0 M
38 42 Richard Phillips Christchurch SC GBR 38 38.0 GGM
39 69 Richard Crane Finn Association GBR 39 39.0 GM
40 66 Robin Grange Mengeham Rythe SC GBR 40 40.0 GGM
41 22 Andrew Wylam MRSC GBR 41 41.0 GGM
42 40 Russell New Christchurch SC GBR 42 42.0 M
43 691 Didge Everett Harwich Town SC GBR 43 43.0 L
44 30 Ian Frayne Mengenham Rythe SC GBR 44 44.0 GM
45 16 Tim Harper West Lancashire YC GBR 45 45.0 GM
46 73 Martin Ibbotson Beaver GBR 46 46.0 GGM

Race 7 - 7th July 2019 at 11.28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo HelmName Club Nat Place Points Age Category
1 81 James Skilczuk MYC/WPNSA GBR 1 1.0 U23
2 28 Jack Arnell Christchurch GBR 2 2.0 U23
3 74 Lawrence Crispin Stone SC GBR 3 3.0 GM
4 5 John Greenwood West Kirby SC GBR 4 4.0 GGM
5 14 Stefan Nordstrom KKF SWE 5 5.0 GM
6 96 Hector Simpson Yorkshire Dales SC GBR 6 6.0 O
7 635 Simon Percival Christchurch SC GBR 7 7.0 M
8 728 Ady Pells Harwich Town SC GBR 8 8.0 M
9 6 Hajime Kokumai Hayama JPN 9 9.0 O
10 61 John Heyes Mengeham Rythe & Warsash SCs GBR 10 10.0 GM
11 41 Peter McCoy ESSC GBR 11 11.0 O
12 707 Iona Dixon Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre GBR 12 12.0 U23
13 38 Callum Dixon Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre GBR 13 13.0 U23
14 2 Allen Burrell Thorpe Bay YC GBR 14 14.0 GM
15 100 Matthew Walker MRSC GBR 15 15.0 M
16 86 Fergus Allan Loch Earn SC GBR 16 16.0 GM
17 80 Ray New Christchurch SC GBR 17 17.0 L
18 567 Martin Hughes Warsash SC GBR 18 18.0 GGM
19 20 Jack Acton Christchurch SC GBR 19 19.0 U23
20 411 Peter Blick CSC GBR 20 20.0 GGM
21 21 Michael de Courcy MRSC GBR 21 21.0 GM
22 7 Yuki Nishio Wakayama Medical University JPN 22 22.0 U23
23 1 Sander Kooij TBYC GBR 23 23.0 GM
24 4 Russ Ward Mengeham & Hayling Island SCs GBR 24 24.0 GM
25 564 Peter Vinton Warsash SC GBR 25 25.0 GGM
26 581 Alex Atkins Christchurch SC GBR 26 26.0 M
27 13 Roman Khodykin MRSC GBR 27 27.0 M
28 30 Ian Frayne Mengenham Rythe SC GBR 28 28.0 GM
29 750 Ivan Burden Portchester GBR 29 29.0 GM
30 93 Tim Simpson Yorkshire Dales SC GBR 30 30.0 GM
31 40 Russell New Christchurch SC GBR 31 31.0 M
32 681 Garry Phare Royal Torbay YC GBR 32 32.0 GGM
33 691 Didge Everett Harwich Town SC GBR 33 33.0 L
34 575 Simon Philbrick Chrstchurch SC GBR 34 34.0 M
35 16 Tim Harper West Lancashire YC GBR 35 35.0 GM
36 42 Richard Phillips Christchurch SC GBR 36 36.0 GGM
37 69 Richard Crane Finn Association GBR 37 37.0 GM
38 58 Paul Brown Notts County SC GBR 38 38.0 L
39 619 Chris Barbary WSC GBR 39 39.0 M
40 22 Andrew Wylam MRSC GBR 40 40.0 GGM
41 19 Simon Hoult HISC GBR RET 47.0 GM
41 37 Steve Hayles Christchurch SC GBR RET 47.0 M
41 17 Simon Pettit Mengeham SC GBR DNS 47.0 GM
41 48 Anthony Walker MRSC GBR DNS 47.0 L
41 66 Robin Grange Mengeham Rythe SC GBR DNS 47.0 GGM
41 73 Martin Ibbotson Beaver GBR DNS 47.0 GGM

Race 8 - 7th July 2019 at 12.27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo HelmName Club Nat Place Points Age Category
1 81 James Skilczuk MYC/WPNSA GBR 1 1.0 U23
2 38 Callum Dixon Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre GBR 2 2.0 U23
3 635 Simon Percival Christchurch SC GBR 3 3.0 M
4 728 Ady Pells Harwich Town SC GBR 4 4.0 M
5 41 Peter McCoy ESSC GBR 5 5.0 O
6 5 John Greenwood West Kirby SC GBR 6 6.0 GGM
7 86 Fergus Allan Loch Earn SC GBR 7 7.0 GM
8 74 Lawrence Crispin Stone SC GBR 8 8.0 GM
9 96 Hector Simpson Yorkshire Dales SC GBR 9 9.0 O
10 21 Michael de Courcy MRSC GBR 10 10.0 GM
11 6 Hajime Kokumai Hayama JPN 11 11.0 O
12 750 Ivan Burden Portchester GBR 12 12.0 GM
13 14 Stefan Nordstrom KKF SWE 13 13.0 GM
14 100 Matthew Walker MRSC GBR 14 14.0 M
15 20 Jack Acton Christchurch SC GBR 15 15.0 U23
16 707 Iona Dixon Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre GBR 16 16.0 U23
17 681 Garry Phare Royal Torbay YC GBR 17 17.0 GGM
18 2 Allen Burrell Thorpe Bay YC GBR 18 18.0 GM
19 567 Martin Hughes Warsash SC GBR 19 19.0 GGM
20 581 Alex Atkins Christchurch SC GBR 20 20.0 M
21 28 Jack Arnell Christchurch GBR 21 21.0 U23
22 7 Yuki Nishio Wakayama Medical University JPN 22 22.0 U23
23 13 Roman Khodykin MRSC GBR 23 23.0 M
24 411 Peter Blick CSC GBR 24 24.0 GGM
25 691 Didge Everett Harwich Town SC GBR 25 25.0 L
26 16 Tim Harper West Lancashire YC GBR 26 26.0 GM
27 61 John Heyes Mengeham Rythe & Warsash SCs GBR 27 27.0 GM
28 575 Simon Philbrick Chrstchurch SC GBR 28 28.0 M
29 1 Sander Kooij TBYC GBR 29 29.0 GM
30 619 Chris Barbary WSC GBR 30 30.0 M
31 4 Russ Ward Mengeham & Hayling Island SCs GBR 31 31.0 GM
32 69 Richard Crane Finn Association GBR 32 32.0 GM
33 42 Richard Phillips Christchurch SC GBR 33 33.0 GGM
34 564 Peter Vinton Warsash SC GBR 34 34.0 GGM
35 93 Tim Simpson Yorkshire Dales SC GBR 35 35.0 GM
36 30 Ian Frayne Mengenham Rythe SC GBR 36 36.0 GM
37 80 Ray New Christchurch SC GBR 37 37.0 L
38 58 Paul Brown Notts County SC GBR 38 38.0 L
39 40 Russell New Christchurch SC GBR 39 39.0 M
40 22 Andrew Wylam MRSC GBR 40 40.0 GGM

Race 3 - 7th July 2019 at 13.32

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo HelmName Club Nat Place Points Age Category
1 74 Lawrence Crispin Stone SC GBR 1 1.0 GM
2 5 John Greenwood West Kirby SC GBR 2 2.0 GGM
3 581 Alex Atkins Christchurch SC GBR 3 3.0 M
4 81 James Skilczuk MYC/WPNSA GBR 4 4.0 U23
5 38 Callum Dixon Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre GBR 5 5.0 U23
6 750 Ivan Burden Portchester GBR 6 6.0 GM
7 41 Peter McCoy ESSC GBR 7 7.0 O
8 728 Ady Pells Harwich Town SC GBR 8 8.0 M

Downloads

Last updated 14:33 on 19 August 2019

Top facebook2x
© 2019 Brixham Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager