Top facebook2x Top phone2x 01803 853332 Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Afloat / Yachts / Events & Championships / 2019 Events & Championships / Topper Traveller
Home / Afloat / Yachts / Events & Championships / 2019 Events & Championships / Topper Traveller

Topper Traveller

Sailwave results for Brixham Topper Traveller at Brixham Yacht Club 2019

Results are final as of 8:58 on October 14, 2019

Topper 4.2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Champ No Fleet Sail No Club HelmName Age Gender (Sailor) R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 167 Topper 4.2 48149 Andrew Simpson Watersports Center Oscar Filtness 9 M 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
2nd 505 Topper 4.2 30364 Brixham YC/Paignton SC Thomas Semmens 9 M 4.0 RET 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
2nd Topper 4.2 41018 Brixham YC Jack Marler 12 M 4.0 RET 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Topper 5.3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Champ No Fleet Sail No Club HelmName Age Gender (Sailor) R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 552 Topper 5.3 47350 Parkstone YC/Paignton SC Ali Holborn 15 F 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 695 Topper 5.3 47954 Poole YC Ollie Freemantle 14 M 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 228 Topper 5.3 45299 Castle Cove SC Alex Assirati 15 M 4.0 4.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
4th 193 Topper 5.3 46459 Brixham YC/Paignton SC Issy Smith 15 F 5.0 7.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
5th 553 Topper 5.3 43814 Parkstone YC/Paignton SC Dan Holborn 13 M 2.0 5.0 12.0 19.0 19.0
6th 329 Topper 5.3 47792 Poole YC Oliver Hale 14 M 9.0 3.0 9.0 21.0 21.0
7th 191 Topper 5.3 47731 Bristol Corinthian YC/West Wilts Youth S Finn Caddy 13 M 8.0 8.0 5.0 21.0 21.0
8th 57 Topper 5.3 47777 Bowmoor SC/ FOSSC Finn Hartshorn 15 M 6.0 6.0 10.0 22.0 22.0
9th 129 Topper 5.3 47220 Paignton SC Mark Ripley 15 M 7.0 13.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
10th 280 Topper 5.3 46895 Lara Odling 14 F 12.0 9.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
11th 325 Topper 5.3 47437 Poole YC Amber Hale 13 F 10.0 12.0 8.0 30.0 30.0
12th 30 Topper 5.3 47615 Saltash SC Harry Asplin 14 M 11.0 10.0 11.0 32.0 32.0
13th 5 Topper 5.3 48168 Salcombe YC Issy Wood 15 F 14.0 11.0 21.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
14th 394 Topper 5.3 47769 Saltash SC Adam Rogers 14 M 13.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
15th 198 Topper 5.3 46350 Brixham YC/Paignton SC Rebecca Smith 13 F 15.0 21.0 RET 21.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
16th 514 Topper 5.3 45654 Hooe Point SC Maddie Jinks 11 F 16.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
17th Topper 5.3 30827 Andrew Simpson Watersports Center Issy Glazebrook 13 F 17.0 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
18th 255 Topper 5.3 41604 Saltash SC Emma Hills 14 F 18.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
19th Topper 5.3 40189 Brixham YC James Bright 10 M 21.0 DNS 21.0 RET 21.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
19th 230 Topper 5.3 47021 Castle Cove SC Isabel Assirati 13 F 21.0 RET 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNC 63.0 63.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

Downloads

Last updated 08:10 on 14 October 2019

Top facebook2x
© 2019 Brixham Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager