Top-facebook2x Top-phone2x 01803 853332 Top-email2x Email us Top-subscribe2x Subscribe Top-webcam2x Webcam Top-search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Afloat / Yachts / Championships / 2019 Championships / Blaze Nationals
Home / Afloat / Yachts / Championships / 2019 Championships / Blaze Nationals

Blaze Nationals

613004_orig

Sailwave results for Blaze National Championships 2019 at Brixham Yacht Club 2019

body {font: 72% arial, helvetica, sans-serif; text-align: center;}

.hardleft {text-align: left; float: left; margin: 15px 0 15px 25px;}

.hardright {text-align: right; float: right; margin: 15px 25px 15px 0;}

table {text-align: left; margin: 0px auto 30px auto; font-size: 1em; border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px #fff solid;}

td, th {padding: 4px; border: 2px #fff solid; vertical-align: top;}

.caption {padding: 5px; text-align: center; border: 0; font-weight: bold;}

h1 {font-size: 1.6em;}

h2 {font-size: 1.4em;}

h3 {font-size: 1.2em;}

p {text-align: center;}

th {background-color: #aaf;}

.contents {text-align: left; margin-left: 20%;}

.even {background-color: #bbf;}

.odd {background-color: #ddf;}

.natflag {border: 1px #999 solid;}

.nattext {font-size: 0.8em;}

.place1 {font-weight: bold; background-color: #ffffaa;}

.place2 {font-weight: bold; background-color: #aaaaff;}

.place3 {font-weight: bold; background-color: #ffaaaa;}

.placen {}

event burgee venue burgee

Blaze National Championships 2019

Brixham Yacht Club

div.applicant-break {page-break-after:always;}

Results are provisional as of 16:14 on June 9, 2019

Blaze Boat Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank SailNo Boat Class Helm Sailing Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st 846 Blaze Eden Hyland Chase SC 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 18.0 13.0
2nd 807 Blaze Nick Ripley Paignton SC 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 32.0 24.0
3rd 751 Blaze Josh Hyland Chase SC 7.0 10.0 6.0 3.0 (48.0 RET) 3.0 1.0 78.0 30.0
4th 778 Blaze CHRIS SAUNDERS WILSONIAN SC (10.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 40.0 30.0
5th 827 Blaze hugh kingdon ndyc 5.0 5.0 (15.0) 2.0 13.0 2.0 6.0 48.0 33.0
6th 661 Blaze Ben Harden Burnham Sailing Club 6.0 6.0 (16.0) 8.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 59.0 43.0
7th 833 Blaze Martin Hattersley Chase 3.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 21.0 7.0 94.0 46.0
8th 772 Blaze Tim Freeman Warsash Sailing Club (14.0) 9.0 14.0 6.0 5.0 14.0 8.0 70.0 56.0
9th 843 Blaze chris dyer ndyc 4.0 (17.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 17.0 12.0 79.0 62.0
10th 836 Blaze Malcolm hutchings Rcyc and Burnham sc 8.0 7.0 11.0 25.0 (48.0 DNS) 1.0 11.0 111.0 63.0
11th 811 Blaze Pete barlow Burghfield sc 11.0 19.0 1.0 11.0 6.0 (27.0) 16.0 91.0 64.0
12th 829 Blaze Bob Cowan Warsash SC 13.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 15.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 118.0 70.0
13th 754 Blaze Mark Astbury Warsash sailing club 16.0 14.0 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 9.0 118.0 70.0
14th 789 Blaze John Worthington Paignton SC 18.0 15.0 12.0 15.0 8.0 15.0 (48.0 DNC) 131.0 83.0
15th 828 Blaze Paul Tatem NDYC 15.0 13.0 (24.0) 17.0 11.0 10.0 22.0 112.0 88.0
16th 799 Blaze Richard Botting Draycote Water Sailing Club 20.0 (29.0) 19.0 12.0 12.0 26.0 2.0 120.0 91.0
17th 840 Blaze Mike Bell Burghfield SC 19.0 16.0 3.0 19.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 156.0 108.0
18th 837 Blaze Gareth Hyland Chase SC 22.0 23.0 18.0 21.0 (48.0 RET) 11.0 13.0 156.0 108.0
19th 764 Blaze Matthew Lutwyche Chase SC 17.0 20.0 29.0 13.0 (48.0 RET) 20.0 19.0 166.0 118.0
20th 810 Blaze Andrew Chorlton Paignton SC 23.0 21.0 21.0 16.0 (48.0 RET) 19.0 18.0 166.0 118.0
21st 797 Blaze Mike Holmes Paignton SC (28.0) 27.0 17.0 18.0 14.0 28.0 24.0 156.0 128.0
22nd 774 Blaze Mark Blackham Chase Sailing Club 21.0 12.0 20.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 12.0 17.0 178.0 130.0
23rd 796 Blaze Bob Yates Burghfield (27.0) 22.0 26.0 26.0 16.0 25.0 15.0 157.0 130.0
24th 761 Blaze Tim Morgan Paignton Sailing Club 24.0 25.0 (31.0) 14.0 19.0 23.0 27.0 163.0 132.0
25th 805 Blaze Alan Goule Brixham Y C 25.0 18.0 23.0 20.0 (48.0 DNC) 22.0 28.0 184.0 136.0
26th 614 Blaze Bob Ladell KGSC (34.0) 33.0 25.0 24.0 17.0 32.0 26.0 191.0 157.0
27th 759 Blaze David Shafto Burghfield SC 29.0 28.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 21.0 210.0 162.0
28th 839 Blaze Alex Walton Chase Sailing Club 12.0 4.0 5.0 (48.0 RET) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 213.0 165.0
29th 513 Blaze Mark Smith Brixham Yacht Club 32.0 31.0 22.0 22.0 (48.0 RET) 33.0 29.0 217.0 169.0
30th 763 Blaze Peter McFarlane Burghfield 35.0 26.0 28.0 23.0 (48.0 DNC) 34.0 23.0 217.0 169.0
31st 831 Blaze ROB JONES EXE 9.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 RET 48.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 219.0 171.0
32nd 710 Blaze Graham Slater Paignton SC 31.0 24.0 27.0 27.0 (48.0 DNC) 24.0 48.0 DNC 229.0 181.0
33rd 815 Blaze John Cooper Burghfield SC 30.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 16.0 20.0 258.0 210.0
34th 647 Blaze John Goudie Wilsonian SC 33.0 30.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 31.0 33.0 271.0 223.0
35th 680 Blaze Collin Spence Chase sc 36.0 35.0 30.0 28.0 (48.0 RET) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 273.0 225.0
36th 538 Blaze Tim Robinson Hollowell 37.0 34.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 29.0 31.0 275.0 227.0
37th 676 Blaze Scott Jaycock Stone Sailing Club 26.0 32.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 298.0 250.0
38th 609 Blaze Stewart Robertson Wilsonian Sailing Club (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 35.0 25.0 300.0 252.0
39th 755 Blaze Bernie Staniforth Tudor SC (48.0 RET) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 30.0 30.0 300.0 252.0
40th 658 Blaze Sebastian Caunter Paignton (48.0 DNF) 48.0 DNC 48.0 RET 48.0 RET 48.0 DNC 36.0 32.0 308.0 260.0
41st 581 Blaze Charlie Chandler Bowmoor Sailing Club (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 336.0 288.0
41st 768 Blaze Brian Buggy PYSC (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 336.0 288.0
41st 823 Blaze John Ironmonger NDYC (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 336.0 288.0
41st 791 Blaze Neil Smythe Paignton SC (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 336.0 288.0
41st 826 Blaze andy McIvor blackwater s.c (48.0 RET) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 336.0 288.0
41st 819 Blaze Jeremy Lowe Brixham Yacht Club (48.0 RET) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 336.0 288.0
41st 818 Blaze Mike Lyons Burghfield SC (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 336.0 288.0

Blaze Fire Boat Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank SailNo Boat Class Helm Sailing Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st 800 Blaze Fire Simon Beddows Reading Sailing Club 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 781 Blaze Fire David Entwistle Burghfield 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3rd 808 Blaze Fire David Watkins Chase SC 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 24.0 19.0
4th 809 Blaze Fire Andy Maw Burghfield Sailing Club (5.0 RET) 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 30.0 25.0

Race 1 - Blaze Boat Class - 07-06-2019 at 13.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo Boat Class Helm Sailing Club Place Points
1 846 Blaze Eden Hyland Chase SC 1 1.0
2 807 Blaze Nick Ripley Paignton SC 2 2.0
3 833 Blaze Martin Hattersley Chase 3 3.0
4 843 Blaze chris dyer ndyc 4 4.0
5 827 Blaze hugh kingdon ndyc 5 5.0
6 661 Blaze Ben Harden Burnham Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 751 Blaze Josh Hyland Chase SC 7 7.0
8 836 Blaze Malcolm hutchings Rcyc and Burnham sc 8 8.0
9 831 Blaze ROB JONES EXE 9 9.0
10 778 Blaze CHRIS SAUNDERS WILSONIAN SC 10 10.0
11 811 Blaze Pete barlow Burghfield sc 11 11.0
12 839 Blaze Alex Walton Chase Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 829 Blaze Bob Cowan Warsash SC 14 13.0
14 772 Blaze Tim Freeman Warsash Sailing Club 15 14.0
15 828 Blaze Paul Tatem NDYC 16 15.0
16 754 Blaze Mark Astbury Warsash sailing club 17 16.0
17 764 Blaze Matthew Lutwyche Chase SC 18 17.0
18 789 Blaze John Worthington Paignton SC 19 18.0
19 840 Blaze Mike Bell Burghfield SC 20 19.0
20 799 Blaze Richard Botting Draycote Water Sailing Club 21 20.0
21 774 Blaze Mark Blackham Chase Sailing Club 22 21.0
22 837 Blaze Gareth Hyland Chase SC 24 22.0
23 810 Blaze Andrew Chorlton Paignton SC 25 23.0
24 761 Blaze Tim Morgan Paignton Sailing Club 26 24.0
25 805 Blaze Alan Goule Brixham Y C 27 25.0
26 676 Blaze Scott Jaycock Stone Sailing Club 28 26.0
27 796 Blaze Bob Yates Burghfield 29 27.0
28 797 Blaze Mike Holmes Paignton SC 30 28.0
29 759 Blaze David Shafto Burghfield SC 32 29.0
30 815 Blaze John Cooper Burghfield SC 33 30.0
31 710 Blaze Graham Slater Paignton SC 34 31.0
32 513 Blaze Mark Smith Brixham Yacht Club 35 32.0
33 647 Blaze John Goudie Wilsonian SC 36 33.0
34 614 Blaze Bob Ladell KGSC 37 34.0
35 763 Blaze Peter McFarlane Burghfield 38 35.0
36 680 Blaze Collin Spence Chase sc 39 36.0
37 538 Blaze Tim Robinson Hollowell 40 37.0
38 755 Blaze Bernie Staniforth Tudor SC RET 48.0
38 658 Blaze Sebastian Caunter Paignton DNF 48.0
38 826 Blaze andy McIvor blackwater s.c RET 48.0
38 819 Blaze Jeremy Lowe Brixham Yacht Club RET 48.0

Race 2 - Blaze Boat Class - 07-06-2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo Boat Class Helm Sailing Club Place Points
1 778 Blaze CHRIS SAUNDERS WILSONIAN SC 1 1.0
2 846 Blaze Eden Hyland Chase SC 2 2.0
3 807 Blaze Nick Ripley Paignton SC 3 3.0
4 839 Blaze Alex Walton Chase Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 827 Blaze hugh kingdon ndyc 5 5.0
6 661 Blaze Ben Harden Burnham Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 836 Blaze Malcolm hutchings Rcyc and Burnham sc 7 7.0
8 833 Blaze Martin Hattersley Chase 8 8.0
9 772 Blaze Tim Freeman Warsash Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 751 Blaze Josh Hyland Chase SC 10 10.0
11 829 Blaze Bob Cowan Warsash SC 11 11.0
12 774 Blaze Mark Blackham Chase Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 828 Blaze Paul Tatem NDYC 13 13.0
14 754 Blaze Mark Astbury Warsash sailing club 14 14.0
15 789 Blaze John Worthington Paignton SC 15 15.0
16 840 Blaze Mike Bell Burghfield SC 17 16.0
17 843 Blaze chris dyer ndyc 18 17.0
18 805 Blaze Alan Goule Brixham Y C 19 18.0
19 811 Blaze Pete barlow Burghfield sc 20 19.0
20 764 Blaze Matthew Lutwyche Chase SC 21 20.0
21 810 Blaze Andrew Chorlton Paignton SC 22 21.0
22 796 Blaze Bob Yates Burghfield 24 22.0
23 837 Blaze Gareth Hyland Chase SC 25 23.0
24 710 Blaze Graham Slater Paignton SC 26 24.0
25 761 Blaze Tim Morgan Paignton Sailing Club 27 25.0
26 763 Blaze Peter McFarlane Burghfield 28 26.0
27 797 Blaze Mike Holmes Paignton SC 29 27.0
28 759 Blaze David Shafto Burghfield SC 31 28.0
29 799 Blaze Richard Botting Draycote Water Sailing Club 32 29.0
30 647 Blaze John Goudie Wilsonian SC 33 30.0
31 513 Blaze Mark Smith Brixham Yacht Club 34 31.0
32 676 Blaze Scott Jaycock Stone Sailing Club 35 32.0
33 614 Blaze Bob Ladell KGSC 36 33.0
34 538 Blaze Tim Robinson Hollowell 37 34.0
35 680 Blaze Collin Spence Chase sc 38 35.0

Race 4 - Blaze Boat Class - 08-06-2019 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo Boat Class Helm Sailing Club Place Points
1 811 Blaze Pete barlow Burghfield sc 1 1.0
2 833 Blaze Martin Hattersley Chase 2 2.0
3 840 Blaze Mike Bell Burghfield SC 4 3.0
4 846 Blaze Eden Hyland Chase SC 5 4.0
5 839 Blaze Alex Walton Chase Sailing Club 6 5.0
6 751 Blaze Josh Hyland Chase SC 7 6.0
7 778 Blaze CHRIS SAUNDERS WILSONIAN SC 8 7.0
8 807 Blaze Nick Ripley Paignton SC 9 8.0
9 754 Blaze Mark Astbury Warsash sailing club 10 9.0
10 843 Blaze chris dyer ndyc 11 10.0
11 836 Blaze Malcolm hutchings Rcyc and Burnham sc 13 11.0
12 789 Blaze John Worthington Paignton SC 14 12.0
13 829 Blaze Bob Cowan Warsash SC 15 13.0
14 772 Blaze Tim Freeman Warsash Sailing Club 16 14.0
15 827 Blaze hugh kingdon ndyc 17 15.0
16 661 Blaze Ben Harden Burnham Sailing Club 18 16.0
17 797 Blaze Mike Holmes Paignton SC 19 17.0
18 837 Blaze Gareth Hyland Chase SC 20 18.0
19 799 Blaze Richard Botting Draycote Water Sailing Club 21 19.0
20 774 Blaze Mark Blackham Chase Sailing Club 22 20.0
21 810 Blaze Andrew Chorlton Paignton SC 23 21.0
22 513 Blaze Mark Smith Brixham Yacht Club 24 22.0
23 805 Blaze Alan Goule Brixham Y C 25 23.0
24 828 Blaze Paul Tatem NDYC 26 24.0
25 614 Blaze Bob Ladell KGSC 27 25.0
26 796 Blaze Bob Yates Burghfield 29 26.0
27 710 Blaze Graham Slater Paignton SC 30 27.0
28 763 Blaze Peter McFarlane Burghfield 31 28.0
29 764 Blaze Matthew Lutwyche Chase SC 32 29.0
30 680 Blaze Collin Spence Chase sc 33 30.0
31 761 Blaze Tim Morgan Paignton Sailing Club 35 31.0
32 658 Blaze Sebastian Caunter Paignton RET 48.0

Race 5 - Blaze Boat Class - 08-06-2019 at 13:01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo Boat Class Helm Sailing Club Place Points
1 846 Blaze Eden Hyland Chase SC 1 1.0
2 827 Blaze hugh kingdon ndyc 2 2.0
3 751 Blaze Josh Hyland Chase SC 3 3.0
4 778 Blaze CHRIS SAUNDERS WILSONIAN SC 4 4.0
5 833 Blaze Martin Hattersley Chase 5 5.0
6 772 Blaze Tim Freeman Warsash Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 807 Blaze Nick Ripley Paignton SC 7 7.0
8 661 Blaze Ben Harden Burnham Sailing Club 8 8.0
9 843 Blaze chris dyer ndyc 9 9.0
10 829 Blaze Bob Cowan Warsash SC 10 10.0
11 811 Blaze Pete barlow Burghfield sc 12 11.0
12 799 Blaze Richard Botting Draycote Water Sailing Club 13 12.0
13 764 Blaze Matthew Lutwyche Chase SC 15 13.0
14 761 Blaze Tim Morgan Paignton Sailing Club 16 14.0
15 789 Blaze John Worthington Paignton SC 17 15.0
16 810 Blaze Andrew Chorlton Paignton SC 18 16.0
17 828 Blaze Paul Tatem NDYC 19 17.0
18 797 Blaze Mike Holmes Paignton SC 20 18.0
19 840 Blaze Mike Bell Burghfield SC 21 19.0
20 805 Blaze Alan Goule Brixham Y C 22 20.0
21 837 Blaze Gareth Hyland Chase SC 23 21.0
22 513 Blaze Mark Smith Brixham Yacht Club 25 22.0
23 763 Blaze Peter McFarlane Burghfield 26 23.0
24 614 Blaze Bob Ladell KGSC 27 24.0
25 836 Blaze Malcolm hutchings Rcyc and Burnham sc 28 25.0
26 796 Blaze Bob Yates Burghfield 29 26.0
27 710 Blaze Graham Slater Paignton SC 30 27.0
28 680 Blaze Collin Spence Chase sc 31 28.0
29 839 Blaze Alex Walton Chase Sailing Club RET 48.0
29 831 Blaze ROB JONES EXE RET 48.0
29 658 Blaze Sebastian Caunter Paignton RET 48.0

Race 6 - Blaze Boat Class - 08-06-2019 at 14:18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo Boat Class Helm Sailing Club Place Points
1 846 Blaze Eden Hyland Chase SC 1 1.0
2 807 Blaze Nick Ripley Paignton SC 2 2.0
3 840 Blaze Mike Bell Burghfield SC 3 3.0
4 778 Blaze CHRIS SAUNDERS WILSONIAN SC 4 4.0
5 772 Blaze Tim Freeman Warsash Sailing Club 5 5.0
6 811 Blaze Pete barlow Burghfield sc 6 6.0
7 661 Blaze Ben Harden Burnham Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 789 Blaze John Worthington Paignton SC 8 8.0
9 754 Blaze Mark Astbury Warsash sailing club 9 9.0
10 843 Blaze chris dyer ndyc 10 10.0
11 828 Blaze Paul Tatem NDYC 13 11.0
12 799 Blaze Richard Botting Draycote Water Sailing Club 14 12.0
13 827 Blaze hugh kingdon ndyc 15 13.0
14 797 Blaze Mike Holmes Paignton SC 16 14.0
15 829 Blaze Bob Cowan Warsash SC 17 15.0
16 796 Blaze Bob Yates Burghfield 18 16.0
17 614 Blaze Bob Ladell KGSC 19 17.0
18 759 Blaze David Shafto Burghfield SC 20 18.0
19 761 Blaze Tim Morgan Paignton Sailing Club 21 19.0
20 751 Blaze Josh Hyland Chase SC RET 48.0
20 836 Blaze Malcolm hutchings Rcyc and Burnham sc DNS 48.0
20 837 Blaze Gareth Hyland Chase SC RET 48.0
20 764 Blaze Matthew Lutwyche Chase SC RET 48.0
20 810 Blaze Andrew Chorlton Paignton SC RET 48.0
20 513 Blaze Mark Smith Brixham Yacht Club RET 48.0
20 680 Blaze Collin Spence Chase sc RET 48.0

Race 7 - Blaze Boat Class - 09-06-2019 at 12:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo Boat Class Helm Sailing Club Place Points
1 836 Blaze Malcolm hutchings Rcyc and Burnham sc 1 1.0
2 827 Blaze hugh kingdon ndyc 2 2.0
3 751 Blaze Josh Hyland Chase SC 3 3.0
4 831 Blaze ROB JONES EXE 4 4.0
5 846 Blaze Eden Hyland Chase SC 5 5.0
6 661 Blaze Ben Harden Burnham Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 807 Blaze Nick Ripley Paignton SC 7 7.0
8 829 Blaze Bob Cowan Warsash SC 8 8.0
9 778 Blaze CHRIS SAUNDERS WILSONIAN SC 9 9.0
10 828 Blaze Paul Tatem NDYC 10 10.0
11 837 Blaze Gareth Hyland Chase SC 11 11.0
12 774 Blaze Mark Blackham Chase Sailing Club 12 12.0
13 754 Blaze Mark Astbury Warsash sailing club 13 13.0
14 772 Blaze Tim Freeman Warsash Sailing Club 14 14.0
15 789 Blaze John Worthington Paignton SC 15 15.0
16 815 Blaze John Cooper Burghfield SC 16 16.0
17 843 Blaze chris dyer ndyc 17 17.0
18 759 Blaze David Shafto Burghfield SC 18 18.0
19 810 Blaze Andrew Chorlton Paignton SC 19 19.0
20 764 Blaze Matthew Lutwyche Chase SC 20 20.0
21 833 Blaze Martin Hattersley Chase 21 21.0
22 805 Blaze Alan Goule Brixham Y C 23 22.0
23 761 Blaze Tim Morgan Paignton Sailing Club 24 23.0
24 710 Blaze Graham Slater Paignton SC 26 24.0
25 796 Blaze Bob Yates Burghfield 27 25.0
26 799 Blaze Richard Botting Draycote Water Sailing Club 28 26.0
27 811 Blaze Pete barlow Burghfield sc 29 27.0
28 797 Blaze Mike Holmes Paignton SC 30 28.0
29 538 Blaze Tim Robinson Hollowell 31 29.0
30 755 Blaze Bernie Staniforth Tudor SC 32 30.0
31 647 Blaze John Goudie Wilsonian SC 33 31.0
32 614 Blaze Bob Ladell KGSC 35 32.0
33 513 Blaze Mark Smith Brixham Yacht Club 36 33.0
34 763 Blaze Peter McFarlane Burghfield 37 34.0
35 609 Blaze Stewart Robertson Wilsonian Sailing Club 38 35.0
36 658 Blaze Sebastian Caunter Paignton 39 36.0

Race 8 - Blaze Boat Class - 09-06-2019 at 13:59

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo Boat Class Helm Sailing Club Place Points
1 751 Blaze Josh Hyland Chase SC 1 1.0
2 799 Blaze Richard Botting Draycote Water Sailing Club 2 2.0
3 807 Blaze Nick Ripley Paignton SC 3 3.0
4 846 Blaze Eden Hyland Chase SC 4 4.0
5 778 Blaze CHRIS SAUNDERS WILSONIAN SC 5 5.0
6 827 Blaze hugh kingdon ndyc 6 6.0
7 833 Blaze Martin Hattersley Chase 7 7.0
8 772 Blaze Tim Freeman Warsash Sailing Club 8 8.0
9 754 Blaze Mark Astbury Warsash sailing club 9 9.0
10 661 Blaze Ben Harden Burnham Sailing Club 10 10.0
11 836 Blaze Malcolm hutchings Rcyc and Burnham sc 11 11.0
12 843 Blaze chris dyer ndyc 12 12.0
13 837 Blaze Gareth Hyland Chase SC 13 13.0
14 831 Blaze ROB JONES EXE 14 14.0
15 796 Blaze Bob Yates Burghfield 15 15.0
16 811 Blaze Pete barlow Burghfield sc 17 16.0
17 774 Blaze Mark Blackham Chase Sailing Club 18 17.0
18 810 Blaze Andrew Chorlton Paignton SC 19 18.0
19 764 Blaze Matthew Lutwyche Chase SC 20 19.0
20 815 Blaze John Cooper Burghfield SC 21 20.0
21 759 Blaze David Shafto Burghfield SC 23 21.0
22 828 Blaze Paul Tatem NDYC 24 22.0
23 763 Blaze Peter McFarlane Burghfield 25 23.0
24 797 Blaze Mike Holmes Paignton SC 26 24.0
25 609 Blaze Stewart Robertson Wilsonian Sailing Club 27 25.0
26 614 Blaze Bob Ladell KGSC 28 26.0
27 761 Blaze Tim Morgan Paignton Sailing Club 29 27.0
28 805 Blaze Alan Goule Brixham Y C 30 28.0
29 513 Blaze Mark Smith Brixham Yacht Club 31 29.0
30 755 Blaze Bernie Staniforth Tudor SC 32 30.0
31 538 Blaze Tim Robinson Hollowell 34 31.0
32 658 Blaze Sebastian Caunter Paignton 35 32.0
33 647 Blaze John Goudie Wilsonian SC 36 33.0

Race 1 - Blaze Fire Boat Class - 07-06-2019 at 13.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo Boat Class Helm Sailing Club Place Points
1 800 Blaze Fire Simon Beddows Reading Sailing Club 13 1.0
2 781 Blaze Fire David Entwistle Burghfield 23 2.0
3 808 Blaze Fire David Watkins Chase SC 31 3.0
4 809 Blaze Fire Andy Maw Burghfield Sailing Club RET 5.0

Race 2 - Blaze Fire Boat Class - 07-06-2019 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo Boat Class Helm Sailing Club Place Points
1 800 Blaze Fire Simon Beddows Reading Sailing Club 16 1.0
2 781 Blaze Fire David Entwistle Burghfield 23 2.0
3 808 Blaze Fire David Watkins Chase SC 30 3.0

Race 4 - Blaze Fire Boat Class - 08-06-2019 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo Boat Class Helm Sailing Club Place Points
1 800 Blaze Fire Simon Beddows Reading Sailing Club 3 1.0
2 808 Blaze Fire David Watkins Chase SC 12 2.0
3 781 Blaze Fire David Entwistle Burghfield 28 3.0
4 809 Blaze Fire Andy Maw Burghfield Sailing Club 34 4.0

Race 5 - Blaze Fire Boat Class - 08-06-2019 at 13:01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo Boat Class Helm Sailing Club Place Points
1 800 Blaze Fire Simon Beddows Reading Sailing Club 11 1.0
2 781 Blaze Fire David Entwistle Burghfield 14 2.0
3 808 Blaze Fire David Watkins Chase SC 24 3.0

Race 6 - Blaze Fire Boat Class - 08-06-2019 at 14:18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo Boat Class Helm Sailing Club Place Points
1 800 Blaze Fire Simon Beddows Reading Sailing Club 11 1.0
2 781 Blaze Fire David Entwistle Burghfield 12 2.0
3 808 Blaze Fire David Watkins Chase SC 22 3.0

Race 7 - Blaze Fire Boat Class - 09-06-2019 at 12:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank SailNo Boat Class Helm Sailing Club Place Points
1 781 Blaze Fire David Entwistle Burghfield 22 1.0
2 800 Blaze Fire

Downloads

Last updated 14:33 on 19 August 2019

Top-facebook2x
© 2019 Brixham Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager