venue burgee

2018-2019 Golden Leaf Series

Brixham Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 10:21 on January 17, 2019

2018-2019 Sun NHC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 R1
7 Oct 18
R2
14 Oct 18
R3
21 Oct 18
R5
4 Nov 18
Total Nett
2018-2019 Sun NHC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 0.974 1:43:55 1:07:39 (1:20:56)   12.0 5.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sighiri 7018 BYC Robert Heath 0.854 2:16:50 (DNC) 1:24:03 1:37:28 23.0 12.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Orcrist B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.959 (DNC) 1:14:34 1:29:36 1:31:30 23.0 12.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Seahorse 4564 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.932 2:39:20 (DNC) 1:36:30 1:32:59 25.0 14.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sirius 5927 BYC Mark Hickman 0.958 (DNC) DNC 1:20:27 1:19:38 28.0 17.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Kamina 7 4749 BYC Neil Payne 1.044 (DNC) DNC 1:22:29   29.0 18.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Scrapper 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.843 (DNC) DNC 1:34:50 1:37:12 31.0 20.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sea Daisy 148 BYC John Beattie 0.745 2:39:30 (DNC) DNC   33.0 22.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Aurora 4526 BYC Bryan Watts 0.956 (DNC) DNC DNC 1:30:22 36.0 25.0

R1 - 2018-2019 Sun NHC Fleet - 7 Oct 18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2018-2019 Sun NHC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 1.044     1:43:55 1:48:29 0:00:00 1.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sea Daisy 148 BYC John Beattie 0.742     2:39:30 1:58:21 0:13:17 2.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sighiri 7018 BYC Robert Heath 0.866     2:16:50 1:58:30 0:11:33 3.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Seahorse 4564 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.846     2:39:20 2:14:48 0:31:06 4.0

R2 - 2018-2019 Sun NHC Fleet - 14 Oct 18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2018-2019 Sun NHC Orcrist B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.883     1:14:34 1:05:51 0:00:00 1.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 1.063     1:07:39 1:11:55 0:05:43 2.0

R3 - 2018-2019 Sun NHC Fleet - 21 Oct 18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sighiri 7018 BYC Robert Heath 0.863     1:24:03 1:12:32 0:00:00 1.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sirius 5927 BYC Mark Hickman 0.966     1:20:27 1:17:43 0:05:22 2.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Scrapper 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.821     1:34:50 1:17:51 0:06:29 3.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Orcrist B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.883     1:29:36 1:19:07 0:07:27 4.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Seahorse 4564 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.840     1:36:30 1:21:04 0:10:09 5.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Kamina 7 4749 BYC Neil Payne 1.039     1:22:29 1:25:42 0:12:40 6.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 1.063     1:20:56 1:26:02 0:12:42 7.0

R5 - 2018-2019 Sun NHC Fleet - 4 Nov 18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Place Points
2018-2019 Sun NHC Kamina 7 4749 BYC Neil Payne 1.047 1 1.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 1.071 2 2.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Aurora 4526 BYC Bryan Watts 0.777 3 3.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sirius 5927 BYC Mark Hickman 0.983 4 4.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Seahorse 4564 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.847 5 5.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Scrapper 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.835 6 6.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Orcrist B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.894 7 7.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sighiri 7018 BYC Robert Heath 0.888 8 8.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sea Daisy 148 BYC John Beattie 0.740 9 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11

www.brixhamyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com