venue burgee

2018-2019 Golden Leaf Series

Brixham Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 12:13 on December 3, 2018

2018-2019 Sun YTC Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Custom R1
07 Oct
R2
14 Oct
R3
21 Oct
R5
04 Nov
Total Nett
2018-2019 Sun YTC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 908 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Orcrist B32 BYC Mike McMillan 966 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 7.0 23.0 13.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Seahorse 4564 BYC Paul Tuttle 967 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 23.0 13.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Sirius 5927 BYC Mark Hickman 913 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 25.0 15.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Kamina 7 4749 BYC Neil Payne 803 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 27.0 17.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Scrapper 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 1075 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 28.0 18.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Sea Daisy 148 BYC John Beattie 1138 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 RET 30.0 20.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Aurora 4526 BYC Bryan Watts 931 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 23.0

Note that Custom represents swYTC

R1 - 2018-2019 Sun YTC Fleet - 07 Oct at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Custom Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2018-2019 Sun YTC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 908     01.43.55 1.54.27 0.00.00 1.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Sea Daisy 148 BYC John Beattie 1138     02.39.30 2.20.09 0.29.16 2.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Seahorse 4564 BYC Paul Tuttle 967     02.39.20 2.44.46 0.48.40 3.0

R2 - 2018-2019 Sun YTC Fleet - 14 Oct at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Custom Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2018-2019 Sun YTC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 908     01.07.39 1.14.30 0.00.00 1.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Orcrist B32 BYC Mike McMillan 966     01.14.34 1.17.11 0.02.36 2.0

R3 - 2018-2019 Sun YTC Fleet - 21 Oct at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Custom Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2018-2019 Sun YTC Sirius 5927 BYC Mark Hickman 913     01.20.27 1.28.07 0.00.00 1.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Scrapper 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 1075     01.34.50 1.28.13 0.00.07 2.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 908     01.20.56 1.29.08 0.00.55 3.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Orcrist B32 BYC Mike McMillan 966     01.29.36 1.32.45 0.04.29 4.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Seahorse 4564 BYC Paul Tuttle 967     01.36.30 1.39.48 0.11.18 5.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Kamina 7 4749 BYC Neil Payne 803     01.22.29 1.42.43 0.11.44 6.0

R5 - 2018-2019 Sun YTC Fleet - 04 Nov at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Custom Place Points
2018-2019 Sun YTC Kamina 7 4749 BYC Neil Payne 803 1 1.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 908 2 2.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Aurora 4526 BYC Bryan Watts 931 3 3.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Sirius 5927 BYC Mark Hickman 913 4 4.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Seahorse 4564 BYC Paul Tuttle 967 5 5.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Scrapper 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 1075 6 6.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Orcrist B32 BYC Mike McMillan 966 7 7.0
2018-2019 Sun YTC Sea Daisy 148 BYC John Beattie 1138 RET 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
RETRetired 8

www.brixhamyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com