venue burgee

2018-2019 Solstice Series candidate

Brixham Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 10:19 on January 17, 2019

2018-2019 Sun NHC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 R3
2 Dec 18
R5
16 Dec 18
Total Nett
2018-2019 Sun NHC Orcrist B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.959 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sirius 5927 BYC Mark Hickman 0.958 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Scrapper 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.843 9.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 10.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Aurora 4526 BYC Bryan Watts 0.956 1.0 9.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sighiri 7018 BYC Robert Heath 0.854 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Kamina 7 4749 BYC Neil Payne 1.044 2.0 9.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 0.974 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Paracelsus 8307 RTYC Nick Holden 0.976 9.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 12.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Spirited Away 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.921 7.0 RET 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sea Daisy 148 BYC John Beattie 0.745 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Seahorse 4564 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.932 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

R3 - 2018-2019 Sun NHC Fleet - 2 Dec 18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2018-2019 Sun NHC Aurora 4526 BYC Bryan Watts 0.832     1:22:28 1:08:37 0:00:00 1.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Kamina 7 4749 BYC Neil Payne 1.047     1:12:40 1:16:05 0:07:08 2.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Orcrist B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.936     1:23:00 1:17:41 0:09:42 3.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sirius 5927 BYC Mark Hickman 1.039     1:16:29 1:19:28 0:10:27 4.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 1.071     1:16:31 1:21:57 0:12:27 5.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sighiri 7018 BYC Robert Heath 0.927     1:29:03 1:22:33 0:15:02 6.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Spirited Away 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.921     RET     7.0

R5 - 2018-2019 Sun NHC Fleet - 16 Dec 18 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2018-2019 Sun NHC Scrapper 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.875     1:56:04 1:41:34 0:00:00 1.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Orcrist B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.921     1:51:00 1:42:14 0:00:44 2.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Paracelsus 8307 RTYC Nick Holden 0.976     1:45:09 1:42:38 0:01:06 3.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sighiri 7018 BYC Robert Heath 0.901     1:56:18 1:44:47 0:03:35 4.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sirius 5927 BYC Mark Hickman 1.015     1:45:01 1:46:36 0:04:58 5.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 1.042     1:48:38 1:53:12 0:11:10 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
RETRetired 7

www.brixhamyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com