venue burgee

2018-2019 Frostbite Series candidate

Brixham Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:03 on January 21, 2019

2018-2019 Sun NHC Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 R1
6 Jan 19
R2
13 Jan 19
R3
20 Jan 19
Total Nett
2018-2019 Sun NHC Xcellent 990 RTYC John Pollard 1.013 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sirius 5927 BYC Mark Hickman 0.958 2.0 9.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Spirited Away 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.921 4.0 7.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 0.974 5.0 8.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sighiri 7018 BYC Robert Heath 0.854 8.0 RET 4.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Scrapper 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.843 13.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 21.0 21.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Paracelsus 8307 RTYC Nick Holden 0.976 3.0 13.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 22.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Orcrist B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.959 6.0 6.0 10.0 RET 22.0 22.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Aurora 4526 BYC Bryan Watts 0.956 13.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 RET 25.0 25.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Kamina 7 4749 BYC Neil Payne 1.044 7.0 13.0 DNC 9.0 29.0 29.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Aquarian Quest 8781 BYC Sacha Hagar 0.973 8.0 RET 13.0 DNC 8.0 29.0 29.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Manequin 4768 BYC Greg Milner 1.024 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sea Daisy 148 BYC John Beattie 0.745 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Seahorse 4564 BYC Paul Tuttle 0.932 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 39.0

R1 - 2018-2019 Sun NHC Fleet - 6 Jan 19 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2018-2019 Sun NHC Xcellent 990 RTYC John Pollard 1.013     1:34:38 1:35:52 0:00:00 1.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sirius 5927 BYC Mark Hickman 0.958     1:53:15 1:48:30 0:13:11 2.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Paracelsus 8307 RTYC Nick Holden 0.950     1:58:09 1:52:15 0:17:14 3.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Spirited Away 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.921     2:03:08 1:53:24 0:19:03 4.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 0.974     2:02:57 1:59:45 0:24:32 5.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Orcrist B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.898     2:42:27 2:25:53 0:55:42 6.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Kamina 7 4749 BYC Neil Payne 1.037     2:27:26 2:32:53 0:54:59 7.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sighiri 7018 BYC Robert Heath 0.873     RET     8.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Aquarian Quest 8781 BYC Sacha Hagar 0.973     RET     8.0

R2 - 2018-2019 Sun NHC Fleet - 13 Jan 19 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2018-2019 Sun NHC Xcellent 990 RTYC John Pollard 1.061     1:13:19 1:17:47 0:00:00 1.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Aurora 4526 BYC Bryan Watts 0.829     2:03:30 1:42:23 0:29:40 2.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Scrapper 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.855     2:00:59 1:43:26 0:30:00 3.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sighiri 7018 BYC Robert Heath 0.873     2:03:43 1:48:00 0:34:37 4.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Manequin 4768 BYC Greg Milner 1.024     1:46:23 1:48:56 0:30:25 5.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Orcrist B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.896     2:02:05 1:49:23 0:35:16 6.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Spirited Away 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.932     1:57:43 1:49:43 0:34:15 7.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 0.978     1:57:22 1:54:47 0:37:50 8.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sirius 5927 BYC Mark Hickman 0.982     1:57:58 1:55:51 0:38:45 9.0

R3 - 2018-2019 Sun NHC Fleet - 20 Jan 19 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2018-2019 Sun NHC Xcellent 990 RTYC John Pollard 1.115     1:34:48 1:45:42 0:00:00 1.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sirius 5927 BYC Mark Hickman 0.974     2:04:04 2:00:50 0:15:33 2.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Spirited Away 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.931     2:16:09 2:06:45 0:22:37 3.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Gusto 333 BYC Peter Boulton 0.971     2:11:58 2:08:08 0:23:06 4.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Scrapper 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.869     2:30:53 2:11:07 0:29:15 5.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Paracelsus 8307 RTYC Nick Holden 0.964     2:16:28 2:11:33 0:26:49 6.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Sighiri 7018 BYC Robert Heath 0.876     2:33:35 2:14:32 0:32:55 7.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Aquarian Quest 8781 BYC Sacha Hagar 0.973     2:18:23 2:14:39 0:29:45 8.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Kamina 7 4749 BYC Neil Payne 1.032     2:27:05 2:31:47 0:44:40 9.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Orcrist B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.896     RET     10.0
2018-2019 Sun NHC Aurora 4526 BYC Bryan Watts 0.846     RET     10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
RETRetired Varies

www.brixhamyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com