Top facebook2x Top phone2x 01803 853332 Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results
Home / Results

Results

Show  

Latest Series Results

Series Dates Results
Gliddon Ford Golden Leaf Series - 2019 (provisional) 29 Sep 2019 - 3 Nov 2019 1 Sacha Hagar 2 Richard Spreckley 3 Mark Hickman
Ron Campion Furnishings Pursuit Races 4 Apr 2019 - 26 Sep 2019 1 James Churchill 2 Stephen Linley-Shaw 3 Ron Campion
Dart Sails BYC Coastal Series SWYTC (provisional) 11 May 2019 - 20 Sep 2019 1 Michael Mcmillan 2 Mark Smith 3 Sam Bainbridge
Dart Sails BYC Coastal Series IRC (provisional) 11 May 2019 - 20 Sep 2019 1 Lyn McGarey 2 Peter Boulton 3 James Churchill
Pro Yacht Rigging Thursday Series 4 SWYTC (provisional) 15 Aug 2019 - 19 Sep 2019 1 Jon Welch 2 Stephen Linley-Shaw 3 Tom Savage
Pro Yacht Rigging Thursday Series 4 IRC (provisional) 15 Aug 2019 - 19 Sep 2019 1 James Churchill 2 Ron Campion 3 Edward McMullan
Pro Yacht Rigging Thursday Series 4 Combined Fleet 15 Aug 2019 - 19 Sep 2019 1 James Churchill 2 Ron Campion 3 Edward McMullan
Riviera Wellbeing Dinghy Series 3 (provisional) 12 Aug 2019 - 9 Sep 2019 1 Thomas Semmens 2 Mark Smith 3 Robert Heath
Berry Head Hotel Weekend Series 3 (Provisional) 11 Aug 2019 - 8 Sep 2019 1 Michael Mcmillan 2 Robert Heath 3 Jon Welch
Brixham Gin Dinghy Pursuit Races 8 Apr 2019 - 26 Aug 2019 1 Mark Smith 2 Richard Spreckley 3 Paul Tuttle
Darthaven Marina Thursday Series 3 SWYTC (Provisional) 11 Jul 2019 - 8 Aug 2019 1 Tom Savage 2 Stephen Linley-Shaw 3 Michael Mcmillan
Darthaven Marina Thursday Series 3 IRC (Provisional) 11 Jul 2019 - 1 Aug 2019 1 James Churchill 2 Ron Campion 3 Allan Bancroft
Darthaven Marina Thursday Series 3 Combined Fleet 11 Jul 2019 - 1 Aug 2019 1 James Churchill 2 Ron Campion 3 Allan Bancroft
Marsland Nash Dinghy Series 2 (provisional) 3 Jun 2019 - 22 Jul 2019 1 Thomas Semmens 2 Paul Tuttle 3 Mark Smith
Torbay Sea School Weekend Series 2 (provisional) 16 Jun 2019 - 21 Jul 2019 1 Jon Welch 2 Michael Mcmillan 3 Robert Heath
MDL Marina Thursday Series 2 Non-IRC (provisional) 23 May 2019 - 20 Jun 2019 1 Tom Savage 2 Stephen Linley-Shaw 3 Jon Welch
MDL Marina Thursday Series 2 Combined Fleet 23 May 2019 - 20 Jun 2019 1 Ron Campion 2 James Churchill 3 Edward McMullan
MDL Marina Thursday Series 2 IRC (provisional) 23 May 2019 - 20 Jun 2019 1 Ron Campion 2 James Churchill 3 Edward McMullan
SWUK Weekend Series 1 14 Apr 2019 - 26 May 2019 1 Jon Welch 2 Robert Heath 3 Michael Mcmillan
Tonto Marine Monday Dinghy Series 1 22 Apr 2019 - 20 May 2019 1 Thomas Semmens 2 Paul Tuttle 3 Richard Spreckley
Bancrofts Thursday Series 1 Non-IRC 11 Apr 2019 - 16 May 2019 1 Tom Savage 2 Stephen Linley-Shaw 3 Jon Welch
Bancrofts Thursday Series 1 IRC 11 Apr 2019 - 16 May 2019 1 Allan Bancroft 2 Edward McMullan 3 James Churchill
Bancrofts Thursday Series 1 Combined Fleet 11 Apr 2019 - 16 May 2019 1 James Churchill 2 Allan Bancroft 3 Edward McMullan

Latest Race Results

Race Date Entrants Results
Brixham Gin Two Stones Race SWYTC 13 Jul 2019 11 1 Jon Welch 2 Mark Jenkins 3 Mark Smith
Brixham Gin Two Stones Race IRC 13 Jul 2019 7 1 Ron Campion 2 Lyn McGarey 3 Paul Craft
SWYTC Mothers Day Race 31 Mar 2019 3 1 Fred Farmer 2 John Beattie 2 Mark Smith
Top facebook2x
© 2019 Brixham Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager