Top-facebook2x Top-phone2x 01803 853332 Top-email2x Email us Top-subscribe2x Subscribe Top-webcam2x Webcam Top-search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Afloat / Yachts / Yacht Racing / 2018-2019 Winter Racing Schedule / Frostbite Series Results

Frostbite Series Results

Sailwave results for 2018-2019 Frostbite Series - NHC at Brixham Yacht Club 2019
venue burgee

2018-2019 Frostbite Series - NHC

Brixham Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:11 on February 10, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC Frostbite R1
6 Jan 19 10.00
Frostbite R2
13 Jan 19 10.00
Frostbite R3
20 Jan 19 10.00
Frostbite R5
03 Feb 19 10.00
Frostbite R6
10 Feb 19 10.00
Total Nett
BYC Winter Xcellent X99 990 RTYC John Pollard 1.013 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
BYC Winter Scrapper Trapper 300 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.843 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 28.0 8.0
BYC Winter Paracelsus Sigma 8307 BYC Nick Holden 0.976 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 37.0 11.0
BYC Winter Sirius Dehler 35 5927 BYC Mark Hickman 0.946 2.0 8.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 38.0 12.0
BYC Winter Orcrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.923 (6.0) 4.0 (10.0 RET) 6.0 3.0 29.0 13.0
BYC Winter Sighiri Westerly GK24 7018 BYC Bob Heath 0.854 (8.0 RET) 5.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 27.0 13.0
BYC Winter Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.921 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 (9.0) 30.0 14.0
BYC Winter Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Peter Boulton 0.920 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 32.0 15.0
BYC Winter Kamina 7 Dufour 455 4749 BYC Neil Payne 1.044 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.0 4.0 40.0 18.0
BYC Winter Manequin Bavaria Vision 44 4768 BYC Greg Milner 1.024 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 49.0 23.0
BYC Winter Aurora Bavaria 33 4526 BYC Bryan Watts 0.874 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 RET (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 51.0 25.0
BYC Winter Aquarian Quest Bavaria 44 8781 BYC Sacha Hagar 1.004 8.0 RET (13.0 DNC) 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 55.0 29.0
BYC Winter Veto GK33 9433 RTYC John Whitehead 0.958 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 57.0 31.0

Frostbite R1 - 6 Jan 19 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
BYC Winter Xcellent X99 990 RTYC John Pollard 1.013     1:34:38 1:35:52 0:00:00 1.0
BYC Winter Sirius Dehler 35 5927 BYC Mark Hickman 0.960     1:53:15 1:48:43 0:13:24 2.0
BYC Winter Paracelsus Sigma 8307 BYC Nick Holden 0.959     1:58:09 1:53:18 0:18:11 3.0
BYC Winter Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.995     2:03:08 2:02:31 0:26:47 4.0
BYC Winter Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Peter Boulton 1.033     2:02:57 2:07:00 0:30:09 5.0
BYC Winter Orcrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.864     2:42:27 2:20:21 0:51:30 6.0
BYC Winter Kamina 7 Dufour 455 4749 BYC Neil Payne 1.047     2:27:26 2:34:22 0:55:52 7.0
BYC Winter Sighiri Westerly GK24 7018 BYC Bob Heath 0.824     RET     8.0
BYC Winter Aquarian Quest Bavaria 44 8781 BYC Sacha Hagar 0.951     RET     8.0

Frostbite R2 - 13 Jan 19 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
BYC Winter Xcellent X99 990 RTYC John Pollard 1.025     1:13:19 1:15:09 0:00:00 1.0
BYC Winter Aurora Bavaria 33 4526 BYC Bryan Watts 0.786     2:03:30 1:37:04 0:27:53 2.0
BYC Winter Scrapper Trapper 300 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.822     2:00:59 1:39:27 0:29:34 3.0
BYC Winter Orcrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.825     2:02:05 1:40:43 0:31:00 4.0
BYC Winter Sighiri Westerly GK24 7018 BYC Bob Heath 0.824     2:03:43 1:41:57 0:32:31 5.0
BYC Winter Manequin Bavaria Vision 44 4768 BYC Greg Milner 1.024     1:46:23 1:48:56 0:33:00 6.0
BYC Winter Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.968     1:57:43 1:53:57 0:40:05 7.0
BYC Winter Sirius Dehler 35 5927 BYC Mark Hickman 0.968     1:57:58 1:54:12 0:40:20 8.0
BYC Winter Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Peter Boulton 1.000     1:57:22 1:57:22 0:42:13 9.0

Frostbite R3 - 20 Jan 19 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
BYC Winter Xcellent X99 990 RTYC John Pollard 1.077     1:38:48 1:46:24 0:00:00 1.0
BYC Winter Sirius Dehler 35 5927 BYC Mark Hickman 0.957     2:04:04 1:58:44 0:12:53 2.0
BYC Winter Scrapper Trapper 300 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.839     2:30:53 2:06:35 0:24:03 3.0
BYC Winter Sighiri Westerly GK24 7018 BYC Bob Heath 0.835     2:33:35 2:08:15 0:26:09 4.0
BYC Winter Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Peter Boulton 0.985     2:11:58 2:09:59 0:23:56 5.0
BYC Winter Paracelsus Sigma 8307 BYC Nick Holden 0.954     2:16:28 2:10:11 0:24:56 6.0
BYC Winter Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.958     2:16:09 2:10:26 0:25:05 7.0
BYC Winter Aquarian Quest Bavaria 44 8781 BYC Sacha Hagar 0.951     2:18:23 2:11:36 0:26:30 8.0
BYC Winter Kamina 7 Dufour 455 4749 BYC Neil Payne 1.004     2:27:05 2:27:40 0:41:06 9.0
BYC Winter Orcrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.839     RET     10.0
BYC Winter Aurora Bavaria 33 4526 BYC Bryan Watts 0.809     RET     10.0

Frostbite R5 - 03 Feb 19 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
BYC Winter Xcellent X99 990 RTYC John Pollard 1.099     1:19:21 1:27:12 0:00:00 1.0
BYC Winter Scrapper Trapper 300 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.835     1:47:27 1:29:43 0:03:01 2.0
BYC Winter Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.947     1:42:08 1:36:43 0:10:03 3.0
BYC Winter Sighiri Westerly GK24 7018 BYC Bob Heath 0.828     1:57:35 1:37:22 0:12:16 4.0
BYC Winter Veto GK33 9433 RTYC John Whitehead 0.958     1:43:42 1:39:21 0:12:40 5.0
BYC Winter Orcrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.839     1:59:00 1:39:50 0:15:04 6.0
BYC Winter Kamina 7 Dufour 455 4749 BYC Neil Payne 0.985     1:42:44 1:41:12 0:14:12 7.0
BYC Winter Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Peter Boulton 0.974     1:44:25 1:41:42 0:14:53 8.0
BYC Winter Manequin Bavaria Vision 44 4768 BYC Greg Milner 1.020     1:46:09 1:48:16 0:20:39 9.0

Frostbite R6 - 10 Feb 19 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName NHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
BYC Winter Xcellent X99 990 RTYC John Pollard 1.117     0:57:31 1:04:15 0:00:00 1.0
BYC Winter Paracelsus Sigma 8307 BYC Nick Holden 0.944     1:12:02 1:08:00 0:03:59 2.0
BYC Winter Orcrist Bavaria 32 B32 BYC Mike McMillan 0.836     1:23:00 1:09:23 0:06:09 3.0
BYC Winter Kamina 7 Dufour 455 4749 BYC Neil Payne 0.979     1:12:49 1:11:17 0:07:12 4.0
BYC Winter Gusto Elan 333 333 BYC Peter Boulton 0.967     1:17:19 1:14:46 0:10:53 5.0
BYC Winter Sighiri Westerly GK24 7018 BYC Bob Heath 0.829     1:32:57 1:17:03 0:15:27 6.0
BYC Winter Scrapper Trapper 300 8648 BYC Richard Spreckley 0.857     1:30:54 1:17:54 0:15:56 7.0
BYC Winter Manequin Bavaria Vision 44 4768 BYC Greg Milner 1.011     1:18:17 1:19:09 0:14:44 8.0
BYC Winter Spirited Away Bavaria 31 3417 BYC Fred Farmer 0.950     1:23:49 1:19:38 0:16:11 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
RETRetired Varies

www.brixhamyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com

Downloads

Last updated 15:52 on 22 March 2019

Top-facebook2x
© 2019 Brixham Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager